This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Compound Open

2026 national target ranking: 255 archers, each on their best 5 events. A figure under a total is one event’s points, and links to that event.

RankChangeArcherTotalBest 5 eventsEvents shot
1Ajay Scott Archery G.B.33157506906606156009
2Luke Davis Andover Archers288066060057052552513
3Adam Carpenter Barnsley AC2688660639472.5462454.59
4Thomas Lane Wilford Bowmen (Notts)2221.5504440440440397.519
5Kai Thomas-Prause Meriden AC2208.25537472.5420420358.758
6Jamie Hunter Beacon A (Cumbria)2205500500500361.5343.510
7Finlay Clark York Archers Society2136.75585442.5440352.5316.7512
8Ioan Rees Llantarnam AC2134.5600483451.530030013
9Sebastian García Flores Archery G.B.21007507506003
10Bert Smart Thirsk Bowmen1985.5460.5442.5378355.534913
11James Ross East Kilbride AC19495004603893003009
12Adam Ravenscroft The Foxes1948424.5420400360343.56
13Neil Bridgewater Hinxworth AC1933.75500391.5358.75355.53287
14Jamie Harris Evesham AC185140239437036631912
15Lewis Haley Barnstaple AC1806.5500406.530030030014
16Stewart Ward Wigan & Orrell Archers176044040035028528510
17Daniel Mudd Norton A1725.5410397.5331.5304.52826
18Zachary Ball Meriden AC1721.75402348328322.753218
19Daeron Meredith BB - Bowmen of Bruntwood17054403503153003005
20Colin Williams Llantarnam AC1695.25500500240240215.2512
21Rhys Moore Isle of Man AC16935003803002942195
22Peter Palmer B of Pendle & Samlesbury1653.75400350317300286.7511
23Lucas Meadows The Audco A16413753663003003009
24Jacob Caine Old Basing Archers1613361.5360310.75300280.755
25Scott Middleton The Foxes1608.5400377289.75283.752588
26Max Pelling The High Weald AC1597.75410300300298.7528910
27Miklos Balla Hertford Company of Archers157540040029524024010
28Mark Ollerenshaw Eccles Archery Club15134003282832622406
29Alfie Ridding Lakeland Archery Club (UK)143931030030028924014
30Dermot Burns Braintree Bowmen1426.5300300300300226.57
31Liam Wright Derwent B141932930327727024011
32Frederick Leota Laleham AC1409.25349331.75271234223.57
33Dillon Crow The Foxes1392.5325.5310.75289.75242.25224.257
34Jason Pretlove Clacton Archers13864262402402402407
35Kieran Macey Deer Park Archers Ltd1381.25410300240221.2521010
36Andrew Nightingale Andover Archers134932930024024024010
37Carl Richards Meriden Archery Club1347.25438316.75212.25203.251775
38Phillip Dunn Oakfield Archers13384184103002104
39Ethan Moore Isle of Man AC13183502772412402106
40Andrew Scott B of Wadebridge1309.75328300240227.25214.516
41Wayne Champion Llantarnam AC12433503502101891448
42Justin Morris Redruth A12402802402402402405
43Dru Ridding Lakeland Archery Club (UK)123430027424121020913
44Connor Rides Wolverhampton C of A1206.25277.75271.5238.5212.25206.256
45Roger Moore CA - Clwyd Archers11714402892651774
46Kyle Scott Balbardie Archers11604003582891134
47Rhys Harper CA - Clwyd Archers1134.546032228666.54
48Steven Fraser CLE - Cleadon Archers11163002402101891775
49John Darroch Archery GB11092712652251801689
50Chris Hole Burnham C of A11083153072101501265
51Ben Glover Oxford A10972672442291891687
52Nigel Humphreys Kirton in Lindsey AC1091.5300235203.25197.251567
53Ru Barlow Clophill AC1087.5300240189182.25176.257
54Hamish Galpin Lethen Archers1082.25460350150.75121.54
55Trevor Dance Exmouth A10632652102101891898
56Matthew Wellington Southampton AC104724021921018918912
57Les Day Thirsk Bowmen10263362402402104
58Mike Aubrey B of Pendle & Samlesbury1017.75400200.2519515072.55
59Gareth Beeby St Neots Bowmen1012280256213169945
60Kyle Robertson Lasswade AC9932892682591774
61=Andrew Pollitt Eccles AC983.5265210197.25185.251266
61=Gareth Thomas-Prause The High Weald AC983.5280191.25176.2516816811
63Cerith Rosser Llantarnam AC9762862831891121067
64Rikki Teml Tockington Archers9683033001591061005
65David Moore Isle of Man AC963315215.2518616878.755
66Paul Telfer Wight Bowmen9542101891891891776
67Jason Byatt Medway Archers938.25303240206.251894
68Wlodzimierz Swigon Deer Park Archers930.25292.75271.52401264
69Stef Willems Archery G.B.926.25337.5328.5260.253
70Jack Wood Exmouth A91940021016814105
71Francis Rocha Jersey Archery Society9183002401891894
72John Bolus Hawkins Brixham A9152311891771681506
73Clark Ian Bowmen of St Mary's914.5262191.25188.251381357
74Gavin Sutherland Worthing AC9063663002403
75Rogan Thomson Bannockburn Bowmen8973503072403
76Noah Mettler Bebington A896.5250188.25182.251681086
77Michal Kozera Aberdeen City Archers8843663291893
78John Walker Mbe Archery G.B.8773363002413
79James Edmondson Lutterworth Archery Club864.75289195.25141127.51125
80John Malkin-Gill Inverclyde Archers8532352292211684
81Daniel Sanchez Pombrol Peacock A843.524018918917748.55
82Daniel Tarpey Long Buckby AC781.5300176.25167.251384
83Joseph Elliott Forest of Bere B777.5448.53292
84Stephen Tang Mossley Hill AC756307189177834
85Stuart Reilly AC Delco7503002402103
86George Pengelly Burnham C of A729271235141824
87Evan Clarke Sittingbourne Community Colleg723182.25159156.751231025
88Dan Mudd NOR - Norton Archers7203002102103
89Liam Goodes B of Ina7173002401773
90=Neil Patterson Aire Valley Archers7163072861233
90=▲ 30Andy Pollitt Eccles AC7163072101993
92▼ 1Liam Jordan LEV - Leven Archers7051891891771504
93=▼ 1Lee Grace Wight Bowmen6992101891501504
93=▼ 1Leslie Macpherson Portsdown AC6993002101893
95=▼ 1Steve Griffiths Medway Archers693265177159924
95=▼ 1Jack Stockton Dundee University AC6932652192093
97=▼ 1David Minter Forest of Bere Bowmen6811771771681594
97=▼ 1Andrew Westmorland Isle of Man AC6812712211893
99▼ 1Corey Richardson Uni of Plymouth6682502411773
100▼ 1Yu Chak Ngai Meriden AC663.5286.52491283
101▼ 1Sam Pilgrim Redhill Archers649.25240209.252003
102▼ 1Neil Wright The Audco A621.7520517793.7580666
103▼ 1Glyn Warren Llandaff City B613.75179.25141118100.5757
104▼ 1William Steytler Supermarine612177177168904
105▼ 1Thomas Richardson Lichfield Archers604.5215.25197.251923
106▼ 1Joe Elliott Forest of Bere Bowmen6003003002
107▼ 1Bogdan Gwardiak Chessington Bowman599210159141894
108▼ 1Robert Perry Blandy Jenkins A578176.25114.7510596867
109▼ 1Heath Perrett Jersey Archery Society5702102101503
110▼ 1Kian Watkins Uni of Birmingham AC560.25203.251891683
111▼ 1Slawek Nowacki Chessington557300177803
112▼ 1Scott Wadsworth Clophill Archery Club543.5280.75262.752
113▼ 1John Jones Uni of Kent541.75185.25135907754.55
114=▼ 1David Alcock Wirral A5403002402
114=▼ 1Marc Bibby Whiteleaf5403002402
114=▼ 1John Foley Forest of Bere Bowmen5403002402
117▼ 1Ritchie Shorthouse Compton527.25189177161.253
118▼ 1Tom Storey Lasswade AC5272652622
119▼ 1Dave Martel Malvern A5253002252
120▼ 1Finlay Grant Glasgow Archers5242832412
121Rob Honeywell Bowbrook Archers5052952102
122Deon Wentzel Bowmen of Lytchett503240210533
123Alastair Shields Prestwick St. Cuthbert Archery5002502502
124Alan Price Guildford Archery Club4802402402
125Adam Shaw BAC - Bowmen of Backworth4683001682
126Adam Steliaros B of Burleigh46718910889814
127Sean Fortune West Essex B463.7514199.758371695
128Daniel Sutherland Worthing AC4572681892
129Jamie Wallace CLE - Cleadon Archers4561681591293
130=Les Macpherson Portsdown AC4502402102
130=Woody Martin Reading4501591501413
132Andy Brooks Six Towns Company of Archers440.25240200.252
133Sawyl Lane The Swansea Uni4402252152
134Gordon Addison TB - Thirsk Bowmen4362951412
135=Ritchie Lindsay Inverclyde Archers4202192012
135=Colin Simpson Warfield4202102102
137Leslie Corran Isle of Man AC414.25211.252032
138Alastair Stewart Penicuik Archers4042051992
139Sam Cartwright University of Nottingham Arche397.5209.25188.252
140Jeff Higham BAM - Bowerpark and Maryport Archers3872101772
141Woz Levins Leicester Ancient Order of For382.25207.251752
142Oliver Bourne The High Weald AC3803801
143Antony Wood Nuneaton A3672651022
144=Andrew Childerley Peacock Archers (Cambs)3661891772
144=Andy Dickinson Whitchurch Archers3661891772
146Christopher Guerin University of Warwick3612441172
147Mike Marquand Bowmen of Guernsey3541771772
148Carl Leadbeater Welbeck Archers3502101402
149Matthew Collins Brixham A CIC3481891592
150Allan Shuker THI - Thirsk Bowmen3451771682
151Ethan Finch Wigan & Orrell A343929083784
152Paul Davies Wrexham Bowmen326.25167.251592
153Nathan Macqueen Balbardie A326240862
154Stephen Edwards Llantarnam AC3222101122
155Andy Politt EAC - Eccles Archery Club3153151
156Eddie Crawford Wight Bowmen3091591502
157=Chloe Scott B of Wadebridge3033031
157=Pip Tucknott Edinburgh University Alumni AC3033031
159=Michael Flanders Atkins A3003001
159=Nigel Humphries Kirton In Lindsey AC3003001
159=Sriyashas Mohan Kalluri Cambridge University Bowmen3003001
159=Toby Lam ICL3003001
159=Darrel Wilson Northern Ireland Civil Service3003001
164Philip Tucknott Edinburgh University Alumni AC2942941
165Nicholas Smith RAF - RAF Conningsby Archers2892891
166Xander Uys Ballands Bowmen2792791
167Mike Parvess Spelthorne AC2781771012
168Jamie Greenwood TB - Thirsk Bowmen2772771
169William Finnie Shetland AC2712711
170Graham Rees-Evans Neath Archers263177862
171▲ 74Steve Short Malvern Archers261177842
172▼ 1Jack Yates Liverpool Uni AC258.5100.586723
173=▼ 1Ewan Cotterell B of Danesfield2502501
173=▼ 1Nathan Gee PGB - Preston Grasshoppers Bowmen2502501
173=▼ 1Martin Woodcock CB - Colwyn Bowmen2502501
176▼ 1Jeff Grinnell Cheltenham A2412411
177=▼ 1Josh Daly Cleve Archers2402401
177=▼ 1Jacob Barlow Kirton In Lindsey Archery Club2402401
177=▼ 1Paul Kelly Archery Ireland2402401
177=▼ 1Ben Wilkins Towcester Archers2402401
177=▼ 1Zak Wood Beacon Archers (Cumbria)2402401
182▼ 1Ryan Hanly Southampton233150832
183▼ 1Sam Topping Lethen Archers2212211
184▼ 1Clark Malkin-Gill Inverclyde Archers2192191
185▼ 1Michael Parvess Spelthorne Archers2172171
186▼ 1Andrew Rust Deer Park Archers Ltd2152151
187=▼ 1Julien Beauquel Bowbrook Archers2102101
187=▼ 1Dan Bold Bicester Archers2102101
187=▼ 1Daniel Cole CADAC2102101
187=▼ 1Aaron Kendall Cleve Archers2102101
187=▼ 1James Murfitt AC Delco2102101
187=▼ 1Michael Pearce Bournemouth AC2102101
187=▼ 1Stewart Stanger Orkney Archers2102101
187=▼ 1Odin Torres-Kerrigan Archery Ireland2102101
187=▼ 1Julian Wyborn Whiteleaf2102101
196▼ 1Robert Honeywell Bowbrook Archers209168412
197▼ 1Mark Kullas Archery GB2052051
198▼ 1David Killin Ayr Archery Club2032031
199▼ 1Paul Stronach Mull and Iona Archers1951951
200▼ 1Neolito Parina University of Warwick193.25193.251
201=▼ 1Adam Hidderley Alsager Company of Archers1891891
201=▼ 1Donald Gibson Loreburn Archers1891891
201=▼ 1Cody Grimshaw Endeavour Archers1891891
201=▼ 1Conor Hall STAC - Staffordshire Compound1891891
201=▼ 1Jason White Brent Valley Archers1891891
201=NewDavid Martel Malvern Archers1891891
207▼ 2Tamas Gaspar Buscot Park Archers1871871
208▼ 2Daniel Karim Uni of Nottingham AC1831831
209=▼ 2John Hawkins Brixham Archers1771771
209=▼ 2Alan Hayden Bournemouth AC1771771
209=▼ 2John Loveridge Parkfield Archers (Cambs)1771771
209=▼ 2Daniel Sanchez Pomorol Peacock Archers1771771
209=▼ 2Stuart Woolley Ely Archers1771771
214▼ 2Edwards Lee Malvern Archers1761761
215▼ 2Dmitrii Suchkov Royal Leamington Spa174.511163.52
216▼ 2James Clifton Deer Park A Ltd1701701
217=▼ 2Seyed Mohammadmatin Adani Wilford Bowmen1681681
217=▼ 2Andrew Parsons AGB1681681
217=▼ 2Rob Bittles AC Delco1681681
217=NewStephen Chandler-Dewing Fakenham Bowmen1681681
217=▼ 2Simon Conisbee Redruth Archers1681681
217=▼ 2Bodgan Gwardiak CHESSINGTO -1681681
217=▼ 2Terry Maskell The High Weald AC1681681
217=▼ 2Anthony Muraro B of Lytchett1681681
217=▼ 2Martin Saych Blue Arrows AC1681681
217=▼ 2Steve Mckean Clacton archers1681681
217=▼ 2Stuart Eyley Green Dragon Bowmen1681681
217=▼ 2Keith Summers Bowmen Of Minchinhampton1681681
229▼ 3Peter Farrell Stalybridge AC1621621
230▼ 3Christopher Joyce Burton Joyce A1601601
231=▼ 3Les Corran IOM - Isle of Man archery club1591591
231=▼ 3Chris Guerin WACQ - Warwick Com - Quicksilver1591591
231=▼ 3Mike Steliaros Burleigh1591591
231=▼ 3Retief Uys Ballands Bowmen1591591
235▼ 3Stephen Brewer Pastures C of A15597.557.52
236=▼ 3Wayne Pritchard Bowmen Of Minchinhampton1501501
236=▼ 3Zander Uys Ballands Bowmen1501501
238=▼ 3Ciaran Finn Whitehill A1351351
238=▼ 3Jeffrey Higham BAM - Bowerpark and Maryport Archers1351351
238=▼ 3Graham Rees Evans GLAC - Glamorgan Compound1351351
241▼ 3Ryan Lewery Cuckfield A1291291
242▼ 3Michael Rumfitt Abbeydale A1261261
243▼ 3Kieran Dexter Pennine A1181181
244▼ 3Dave Pryce Welbeck A1121121
245▼ 3Prince Memeh-Toju Ebbsfleet Academy Juniors1051051
246▼ 3Murat Gulcur Cheltenham Archers94941
247▼ 3Darren Ward Deer Park Archers90901
248▼ 3Andrew Devlin Oakfield A84841
249▼ 2Thomas Jackson Blandy Jenkins A75.575.51
250▼ 2Steve Maley Dover Castle Archers72.572.51
251▼ 2Quinten Van Roosmalen Archery G.B.62621
252▼ 2Seyed Mohammadmatin Adnani Wilford B (Notts)60.560.51
253▼ 2Chris Pontet Cleve A44441
254▼ 2Peter Streeton Long Buckby AC42.542.51
255▼ 2Benjamin Pepper Uni of Birmingham AC39.539.51