This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Bowmen of Wadebridge WRS Double 720

Tier 3 Colquite Estate, Nr Bodmin, Cornwall PL30 3AF, 25 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Ashley Gill Exmoor A1220300300
2Jamie Staples Brixham A CIC1187240240
3Rob Williams B of Wadebridge1143210210
4Stuart Shapland Barnstaple AC1116189189
5Mark Heafield Barnstaple AC1115177177
6David Frost Redruth A1055168168
7Alan Horton Yelverton B852159159
8John Pearce Lizard Peninsula B763150150

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sophie Bradford Exmouth A1025300300
2Julie Willey Redruth A1000240240

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lewis Haley Barnstaple AC1343300300
2Justin Morris Redruth A1337240240
3Andrew Scott B of Wadebridge1308210210
4Ben Glover Oxford A1165189189
5John Bolus Hawkins Brixham A CIC950177177

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Becky Richards Redruth A1191300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Peter Nockles Tiverton A C1132300300
2Christopher Putman Exmouth A1119240240
3Tiuri De Jong Brixham A CIC1103210210

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sarah Putman Tiverton A C1048300300
2Kate Slatter A of the West944240240
3Georgia Veysey Brixham A CIC909210210
4Shelagh Cusack Archery GB874189189