This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Barebow Open

2026 national target ranking: 275 archers, each on their best 5 events. A figure under a total is one event’s points, and links to that event.

RankChangeArcherTotalBest 5 eventsEvents shot
1Oliver Hicks Lichfield Archers3048750690600505.5502.510
2Ciaran Gask Stafford A2917.5750600525523.55197
3Rene Bekker Clophill Archery Club2758.5750660525505.53187
4Oliver Gray Derwent B2667600591570472.5433.58
5Sean Fox Grey Goose A2112525456420367.5343.57
6Philip Lawrence Lichfield Archers2073570525505.5472.54
7Anthony Gedalovitch West Essex B2054484.5472.54203443338
8Henry Barnett Laleham AC2003480400400397.5325.511
9Rob Say Tynedale A1899.5442.5440400.5316.530012
10David Erwood St Neots B1896.25471420379.5336289.758
11Steven Stark Rugby Archers1875.5500426336313.530017
12Andy Colbourne Riverside Archery Club18494404003803293008
13Joseph Eyres Liverpool Uni AC1832.75573349310.753003007
14John Pengilley Yelverton B1831.5474382.537530030010
15Lee Wilson St Georges AC177650035931730030014
16Josuf Hyseni Uni of Birmingham AC1751460.5350340.5313.5286.511
17Thomas Foster Clophill AC1710.5400358325.531531213
18Trevor Carr Nethermoss A1670.75418348304.753003007
19Andrew Rees Ballands B1641.25440400349240212.259
20Steve Mitchell Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury163234933632931530312
21Neil Bowden B of Glen1629.25500337331.75240220.510
22James Embleton Giffnock Archers1618.5426303300300289.58
23Imran Rehman Whiteleaf B1582.75387322.753003002739
24Steve Winfield Selby Archers155346030030025324010
25Christopher Putman Exmouth A15505003003002402108
26James Millbank Frome Town A1499402349.75274.75240232.57
27James Rennie NOR - Norton Archers14904403003002402105
28Matt Leeming Meridian Archery1481.25375350316.75229.52108
29Jack Hutton LUAC - Lancaster University Archery C14765004403501864
30Riding Duncan Clophill AC147034630029429024015
31Graham Pugsley B of Danesfield1463.25380343.5316.752341897
32Thomas Jackson Blandy Jenkins A1417.5450261258230.25218.255
33Thomas Williams Leaves Green B1406.75343.5295.5289.752562228
34=Matthew Challinor B of Rutland1404.25410350222212.252108
34=Peter Nockles Tiverton A C1404.25336300292.75265.52108
36Tony Fry Guildford AC1365.5303283.52712682408
37Tom Grey Newhaven Archery Club13264263032401891685
38Myfanwy Fflur Manchester Archery Society13183283002402402105
39Chris Hague Bowmen of Warfield13173303002402342137
40Jason Mcdill Towcester Archers1310.25389280221.252102108
41Peter Brown Hertford12943463002402401689
42Gareth Thomas Wilford B (Notts)1287.25322290289210176.2511
43Paul Davis Laleham AC1264.5350300268196.51507
44Mark Shore Laleham AC1261.5421.53003002404
45Harry French Southampton AC1258.5315240240240223.513
46Phil Lawrence Lichfield Archers12507505002
47Paul Felgate TYN - Tynedale Archers12343002742402102109
48Kris Sutherns Pastures C of A1226295.5265253212.25200.259
49Thomas Atkins B of Rutland1218.5319286279193.51417
50=Andy Cross Reigate Priory Bowmen12044182401891891685
50=Luke Yates Cleve A12044103002942004
52Philip Godwin Stafford A1187.25261243240240203.257
53Johan Henriksson Laleham AC11443002832102101415
54William Anderson Dundee University AC11415004102313
55Samuel Bowden Deer Park A Ltd1136.25361.5298.5201191.25845
56Ben Ledwick Eagle Bowman of Bedford11023072952091651269
57Elaeth James Castle Bowmen1088.5300240208.52001406
58Tom Ilsley B of Warfield1088.25318226.5189179.25175.58
59Paul Mccormack Tockington A10693282861771601185
60Tom Jackson Blandy Jenkins A10464604261603
61Darren Price Hingham Bowmen10353363002101894
62Craig Burns Prestwick St. Cuthbert Archery1024.7544026526554.754
63▲ 16Huw Harper Clwyd Archers101940027118915905
64▲ 18Rod Mitchell Bowbrook Archers1015.25300211.252101501448
65▼ 2Adam Cocking Selby Archers1007.5322231177159118.57
66▼ 2Matt Harrison Southampton AC9912711891771771776
67▼ 2Paul Spencer Nethermoss A961229214.5206.25191.251206
68▼ 2Christopher Moore Towcester Archers949.75306277135123108.755
69▼ 2Mae Mason BA - Bebington Archers9163502892773
70▼ 2Tony Gedalovitch Noak Hill9003003003003
71=▼ 2Martin Pownall Selby Archers8883492101891404
71=▼ 2Joshua Rigby NEW - Newcastle University Archery C8883002101891894
73▼ 2Kev Clark Harlequin B877.5367.52792313
74▼ 2Sunil Kalra St Neots B867.25247240203.251774
75▼ 2Temper Lonergan Dundee Archery Club8643702772173
76▼ 2Richard Heathcote Talisman Bowmen8583002101891594
77▼ 2Gerry Hever Reigate Priory Bowmen8572091891771411416
78▼ 2James Joyce Grey Goose Archers854.25300268.75226.5594
79▼ 2Bill Wilson Lizard Peninsula Bowmen8403003002403
80▼ 2Jamie Rowan Balbardie Archers837.7524020116015284.757
81▼ 1Dean Adams Forest of Bere Bowmen8183682402103
82▼ 1Ian Collins B of Glen8124124002
83▲ 32Mark Disley Cheshire County Bowmen8093802401893
84▼ 1Meron Tesfu MMU AC (Uni)795.5330177109.596835
85▼ 1Mark Luxford Portsdown AC7892402101891504
86▼ 1Gregor Campbell Kilmarnock Barebow Archers7852952802103
87▼ 1Simon Reeves Balbardie Archers778191170168168817
88▼ 1Oscar Mccumiskey Abertay Archery Club7773282681813
89▼ 1Paul Seditas Prestwick St. Cuthbert Archery7713012362343
90▼ 1Barrie Massey Moorside Archery Club7702292051681684
91=▼ 1David Clayton Wigan & Orrell Archers7653362891403
91=▼ 1David Mcdermott Deer Park Archers7652102101771684
93▼ 1Frazer Brown Perth Archery Club7602241891771704
94▼ 1Mike Barnett Worthing AC759196.5162135135130.58
95▼ 1Jay Moon Uni of Bristol Archery7583012891683
96▼ 1Lawrence Clements Kilmarnock Barebow Archers753.526922322239.54
97▼ 1Joshua Mcmillan Linwood Archers74522318918277746
98▼ 1Chris Shallcross Wigan & Orrell Archers7112862152103
99▼ 1Andrew Kelly Moray Archery6862622291953
100▼ 1Paul Bateman Southend and District Archery Club679.5300217.51623
101▼ 1Sam Bowden Deer Park6672101771681124
102▼ 1Paul Stephen Carr The Nonsuch B666.7520720116593.754
103▼ 1Marcus Reynolds Kingston Archers6623172101353
104▼ 1Simon Shephard Waterside Archers6602402102103
105▼ 1Steve Wombwell Southampton AC6541771681591504
106▼ 1Chris Smith Mull and Iona Archers6352172112073
107▼ 1Daniel Kilgallon UCLan A (Uni)631247210109.564.54
108▼ 1Joshua Bickley Bicester Archers612277177108504
109▼ 1Fraser Murray Bracken Company of Archers6092102101893
110▼ 1Colin Billson Southampton Archery Club6012051771111084
111▼ 1Jonathan Newland South Wilts AC593.25240203.251503
112▼ 1Ross Carmichael Linwood Archers5922401911613
113▼ 1Keira Mansfield Lichfield A576.25195185.25102944
114▼ 1Paul Burlingham Botolphs B572.75210169.59895.254
115▼ 1Glyn Rice Brent Valley A5702102101503
116John Kendrick Ivanhoe Archers561.75260.25166.51353
117Declan Bryan Pilgrim B of Boston557.25209.25188.259069.754
118Daniel Sims Bowmen of Darenteford5502401871233
119=Kevin Clark Harlequin5403002402
119=Peter Roberts Whiteleaf5403002402
121Parker Dowell The Swansea Uni5302652652
122▲ 29Phil Godwin Stafford Archers5103002102
123▼ 1Steve Wyatt Tenzone4893001892
124▼ 1Angus Wilson Woking AC4773001772
125▼ 1Phillip Trainor 1066 Archery Club474.538985.52
126▼ 1Toby Radcliffe Targetcraft Archers4683001682
127=▼ 1Tez Bolton Wymondham Archers4632951682
127=▼ 1Jack Roberts CRO - Croesoswallt Archers4632831802
129▼ 1Christopher Stone Leicester Ancient Order of For4522412112
130=▼ 1Tiuri De Jong Brixham A CIC4502402102
130=▼ 1Mark Turner West Essex Bowmen4502402102
132▼ 1Matthew Taylor The Nonsuch Bowmen425.7515913586.2545.54
133▼ 1Alex Sarzi-Sartori Bowmen of Ardleigh4172401772
134▼ 1Stephen Hanwright RAF Lossiemouth Archery Club4122072052
135▼ 1Jonathan Newlands South Wilts AC3992401592
136▼ 1Richard Walters BCB - Burton Constable Bowmen3943941
137▼ 1Floss Prior University of York Archery Club3872101772
138▼ 1Steve Wallace WA - Wakefield Archers3803801
139▼ 1Ben Morgan Blandy Jenkins3741501181063
140=▼ 1Richard Bragg Beacon Archers (Cumbria)3661891772
140=▼ 1Martin Lambe Farnham Archers3662311352
142▼ 1Tyrone Morrow Southfields Archery Club361.5361.51
143▼ 1Andrew Mabbutt York Archers Society3571891682
144▼ 1Tom Wiggin The Audco Archers351295562
145▼ 1Philip Churchill B of Danesfield3481891592
146▼ 1Richard Hobson Maidenhead A340.5181.51592
147=▼ 1Quinnan Lee-Almond Uni of Exeter AC332.525082.52
147=▼ 1Conor Mcelwee Derwent Bowmen332.5133.51059404
149▼ 1Graeme Gillies Wells City A3293291
150▼ 1Andrew Wingate Chichester Archers3271681592
151▼ 1Phil Morris CWA - Croesoswallt Archers3153151
152=▼ 1Chris Clare Cleve Archers3003001
152=▼ 1Craig May AC Delco3003001
152=▼ 1David Schofield East Belfast Archery Club3003001
155=James Hartshorn Exmouth A2952951
155=Oliver Keane WB - Wrexham Bowmen2952951
157Kevin Oddy SLA - South Leeds Archers2922921
158Dean Shepherd Southampton AC2851501352
159Kalhan Jogireddy South Bucks Archers2821681142
160Norman Walker The High Weald AC280.518694.503
161Dom Cheshire BA - Bronte Archers2802801
162Dave Whitley Towcester2761591172
163Biddle Mark Droitwich Archery Society Limi2712711
164Richard Hayes Corus Deeside Archery Club2652651
165Harry Sterry Laleham2581411172
166James Arrand SA - Selby Archers2562561
167Martin Athanasiou Brent Valley A2522521
168Frankie Collins Ebbsfleet Academy Junior A (Sc248.7595.257875.53
169Nigel Todd Soar Valley A2442441
170Alexandru Marina Uni of Birmingham AC242.59578.5693
171=Karl Crossland SLA - South Leeds Archers2402401
171=Riley-Max Godwin Stafford Archers2402401
171=Brendan Leak SEVERNOAKS -2402401
171=John Lee WAL - Bowmen of Walker2402401
171=Jordan Mcbroom Lough Cuan Bowmen2402401
171=Simon Shorland Keynsham Archers2402401
171=Terry Bolton Wymondham Archers2402401
178Ian Jamieson Ayr Archery Club2372371
179Eddie Fussell Meridian Archery2352351
180Terry Finnegan Assheton Bowmen2312311
181David Whitley Towcester Archers228.251208226.253
182Ian Sanders Allington Castle Archers2252251
183=Bill Ball B of Glen2232231
183=Kris Munro Lethen Archers2232231
185=Ian Hughes Wrexham Bowmen2212211
185=Sam Prettyman Uni of Leicester AC2212211
187Philip Shore Laleham AC215.25215.251
188Michael Wong Archery Fit London2132131
189Dylan Edge Uni of Sussex212.7577.2569.5663
190Piotr Sledzinski Thomas Wall Archers2112111
191=Carter Frisby Jersey Archery Society2102101
191=Jason Harvey Wymondham Archers2102101
191=Gareth Silvester STAB - Staffordshire Barebow2102101
191=Steven Prow Braintree Bowmen2102101
191=Nicholas Timperley Greenbank Company of Archers2102101
191=Andrew Twentyman Keswick Archers2102101
197Jitesh Mistry SLA - South Leeds Archers2092091
198Jake Wooley University of Warwick207.25207.251
199Rohan Dyce St Andrews University Archery2052051
200Sarah Edwards Aberdeen University Archery Cl1981981
201Huw Gallagher Loughborough Students AC (Uni)1951951
202=Paul Bradbeer Redruth Archers1891891
202=Dave Clayton Wigan & Orrell A1891891
202=Ian Green Deer Park Archers1891891
202=Mark Guest Kettering Archers1891891
202=Omar Hussain Woking Archery Club1891891
207Christopher Brown Bowmen of Darenteford1851851
208Bernard Healy Largs Archery Club1831831
209William Dee Royal Leamington Spa178.5178.51
210=Matthew Crossley NOR - Norton Archers1771771
210=James Gould Grey Goose Archers1771771
210=Eric Hale AC Delco1771771
210=Robert Hayes Reigate Priory Bowmen1771771
210=Bryan Maison Loreburn Archers1771771
210=Andy Miller Bowbrook Archers1771771
210=NewDerek Perkins Clwyd Archers1771771
210=Gavin Potter Lizard Peninsula Bowmen1771771
210=Chris Putman Exmouth Archers1771771
210=Jayendra Shankar Archery GB1771771
220▼ 1Lewis Kenyon Whitehill Archers175.5175.51
221=▼ 1Paul Carr The Nonsuch B1681681
221=▼ 1Joshua James Houlden Canford Magna1681681
221=▼ 1Graham Manning South Oxon1681681
221=▼ 1Jon Newland South Wilts1681681
221=▼ 1Grant Pearce WEB -1681681
226▼ 1Hayden Ledwick Eagle Bowman of Bedford1651651
227=▼ 1Andrew Mclearnon Bannockburn Bowmen1601601
227=▼ 1John Powdrill Derwent B1601601
229=▼ 1Simon Bolton RIV - Riverside1591591
229=▼ 1William Clark-Lyttle Perth Archery Club1591591
229=▼ 1Alan Davies GLAB2 - Glamorgan Barebow 21591591
229=▼ 1Paul Evans Peacock Archers (Cambs)1591591
229=▼ 1Adam Hizzey Cleve Archers1591591
234=▼ 1Paul Burligham Botolph's Bowmen154.5154.51
234=▼ 1Callum Mackenzie Harlequin B154.5154.51
236=▼ 1Ki Ellwood CLACTON -1501501
236=▼ 1Douglas Heathcote Warfield1501501
236=▼ 1Mark Stubbington Frome Town A1501501
236=▼ 1Tom Williams Leaves Green1501501
240=▼ 1John Ashby Devizes1411411
240=▼ 1Thomas Daniaux Reading1411411
240=▼ 1Pip Gardner Ely Archers (Cambs)1411411
240=▼ 1Gerard Hever Reigate Priory B1411411
240=▼ 1Jeremy Hidderley Tiverton A1411411
245▼ 1Christopher Oaten Castle Bowmen1401401
246▼ 1Ewan Kennett University of Nottingham Arche136.5136.51
247▼ 1Bob Hayes Reigate Priory Bowmen1351351
248▼ 1Andy Flower The Foxes132101.2530.752
249=▼ 1Bradley Cockburn Chichester1291291
249=▼ 1York Gibson Cleve1291291
249=▼ 1Alan Holder Forest of Bere Bowmen1291291
249=▼ 1James Mooney Bowmen of Harrow1291291
249=▼ 1Robert Sheffer Meridian Archery1291291
254=▼ 1Simon Browning AGB direct1261261
254=▼ 1Naylor Lloyd Selby A1261261
256=▼ 1Angus Falcon Relf Overton1231231
256=▼ 1Derek Webb AC Delco1231231
258▼ 1Riley Godwin Stafford A121.5121.51
259▼ 1Pavs Pavett Portsdown AC1171171
260▼ 1Lewis Allen City of Norwich A115.5115.51
261=▼ 1Garry Melia Abbeydale A1121121
261=▼ 1Simon Schoenbuchner Castle Bowmen1121121
263▼ 1Chris Stutchbury Merdon Bowmen1111111
264▼ 1Ryan Hannis Bowmen of Minchinhampton1061061
265=▼ 1Ian Burnige Welbeck A1001001
265=▼ 1James Hendry Deer Park Archers1001001
265=▼ 1Paul Lewis Nuneaton Archers1001001
265=▼ 1Steffan Raynor Owen Castle Bowmen1001001
269▼ 1Ethan Hendry Deer Park Archers94941
270=▼ 1Finley Ellis Kettering A90901
270=▼ 1Steve Turner Droitwich Archery Society Limi90901
272=▼ 1Andrew Bishop Droitwich Archery Society Limi86861
272=▼ 1Brian D'Costa Newark Castle A86861
274▼ 1Terry Nightingale Nuneaton Archers78781
275▼ 1Paul Clarke B of Bruntwood8.258.251