This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Wallingford Castle Archers 720

Tier 3 Wallingford Sports Park, Oxfordshire, 1 Aug 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Patrick Huston Bowbrook658300300
2Samuel Ball Wallingford637240240
3Gavin Hayden Supermarine634210210
4Kevin Lambie High Weald628189189
5Josh Coughlan Bowbrook612177177
6Rafal Pawlicki Laleham598168168
7George Arthur Warfield588159159
8Jose Santano Maidenhead588150150
9Kieron Lehmann-Mayne Rickmansworth585141141
10Sathish Kumar Kannan Newport Pagnell583135135
11Bryce Hill Bowbrook583129129
12Stuart Walker Harlequin580123123
13Richard Davis AC Delco568117117
14Michael Burns Wallingford565111111
15Phil Wortley Wallingford551108108
16Andy Buchan Wallingford551105105
17Christopher Phillips Southampton547102102
18Samuel Gulvin Noak Hill5439999
19George Babos Farnham5389696
20William Smith Brent Valley5299393
21Stephen Mcfadden Wallingford5199090
22Midas Tang AGB5198787
23Mindaugas Sakalauskas Howard5178484
24Craig Burgess AC Delco5058181
25Stephen Fidler Buscot Park4917878
26Thomas Clint Archways4887575
27Barry Miller Cody4467272
28Robert Caldeira-Hankey Cody1426969

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Natasha Homer Bowbrook642300300
2Eleanor Cole Royal Richmond610240240
3Kelly Battman AC Delco593210210
4Erin King Wallingford575189189
5Sylwia Radomska Laleham571177177
6Rebecca Powell Warfield562168168
7Natalia Radomska Laleham555159159
8Alethea Russell Wallingford545150150
9Savannah Kite Forest of Bere542141141
10Zainab Master Oakfield525135135
11Emma Howes Oxford Uni484129129
12Amanda George Blackheath381123123

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Thomas Lane Wilford703300300
2Max Pelling High Weald682240240
3Colin Simpson Warfield678210210
4Matthew Wellington Southampton648189189
5William Steytler Supermarine645177177
6David Minter Talisman643168168
7Bogdan Gwardiak Chessington637159159
8Ben Glover Oxford594150150

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Chloe A'Bear Deer Park700300300
2Hannah Mitchell Southampton599240240

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Henry Barnett Laleham594300300
2Kevin Clark Harlequin586240240
3Johan Henriksson Laleham569210210
4Tony Fry Guildford562189189
5Paul Mccormack Tockington556177177
6Sam Bowden Deer Park555168168
7Jason Mcdill Towcester543159159
8Tom Williams Leaves Green537150150
9Paul Davis Laleham531141141
10Martin Lambe Farnham511135135
11York Gibson Cleve493129129
12Angus Falcon Relf Overton455123123
13Dave Whitley Towcester415117117
14Colin Billson Southampton385111111
15Peter Brown Hertford348108108

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Bronwen Colegate Guildford537300300
2Penelope Smith Reigate497240240
3Michelle George Towcester457210210
4Pat Hotchkiss Forest of Bere456189189
5Emma Lord Oxford Uni412177177
6Teresa Shelly Sway402168168
7Grace Caballes Allington Castle179159159