This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Recurve Women

2026 national target ranking: 218 archers, each on their best 5 events. A figure under a total is one event’s points, and links to that event.

RankChangeArcherTotalBest 5 eventsEvents shot
1Penny Healey The Audco A3079.5750750600555424.56
2Natasha Homer Bowbrook A2792.5690690500472.544013
3Megan Costall Hafren Foresters AC26406606006004803006
4Megan Havers B of Glen2527.5750525420420412.56
5Sarah Allaway Lichfield Archers2505565.5537500460442.514
6Malgorzata Sobieraj Thirsk B2279.5549500440406.538410
7Thea Rogers Cleve Archers2179.5504492420385.537810
8Bridget Evans Greasley Castle A202550044040037031510
9Sophie Meering Archery G.B.1976.5511.5460.5400343.52618
10Imogen Sullivan-Bell Southampton AC1950.25555402336334.5322.7510
11Holly Linfield Guildford AC1948.75462451.5424.5310.753008
12Becky Neith Andover Archers1923.5489444350340.530015
13Eleanor Cole Royal Richmond AC1913.5460427.5397.5328.530010
14Yulia Hinckley Bowbrook A1903.5510384379.5319.5310.57
15Kelly Battman AC Delco1868.25500500307.5292.7526811
16Hughes Emelia Meriden Archery Club1845.75500415.5373.5316.752408
17Rebecca Leigh Aberdeen City Archers1753.5500336328300289.57
18Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1741.5442.536333630030015
19Nicole Latos Archery G.B.1730433.5379.531730030013
20Saffron Knowles B of Wadebridge1582.25500300300260.252225
21Sophie Bradford Exmouth A15263183083003003009
22Florence Levitt Paradox A14954403702562311987
23Alex Currums Bebington A1487.5500440238.51681417
24Louisa Piper Woking AC1474.75552427.5242.251351185
25Gillian Imrie Penicuik Archers14713293073002952408
26Harriet Crook Southampton Uni AC14593803223072402105
27Megan Hird Forest of Bere Bowmen1442.75400340.752402402225
28Hannah Beasley-Suffolk Peacock A1393.5301.53003003001926
29Roz Sheldon St Georges AC138435029528924021010
30Natalia Radomska Laleham AC1381.75400267250.5234230.2511
31Lucy Stratton Towcester Archers1370.25300295289271215.2513
32Eliza Tully Uni of Reading Knights A1358.75336303265244.7521011
33=Emma Hunt York Archers Society13203703503003004
33=Sarah Russell Clophill Archery Club13203003002402402407
35Julie Willey Redruth A12963002762402402408
36Sylwia Radomska Laleham AC1294.25500240189188.2517715
37Amanda George IRL - Blackheath Archers12273702862591891236
38Kat James Paradox A1201329315307168827
39Manton Lori Towcester Archers1186322241.5240203.25179.257
40Linda Dallas Links Archers11695003802893
41Katie Tonkinson The Audco A1165.75271.75240232.5216205.57
42Karen Williams Exmouth A11653072402401891897
43Jasmine Harris Wallingford Castle A1156.5301.52402371891897
44Savannah Kite Forest of Bere Bowmen114730721021021021014
45Helen Courquin Cleve A11453152652651601406
46Sophie Roberts Peacock Archers1137.25316.75255210178.51776
47Julianna Ostrovska Uni of Birmingham AC1111.25259.5240211.5211.251897
48Lorna Eves Braintree Bowmen11103003003002104
49Rebecca Edwards Portsdown AC10953002401891891775
50Lorna Stevens Cheltenham Archers1092.5300255200178.51595
51Sharon Tuck Lasswade AC10913293032492104
52Sally Hallard Evesham AC1078.25289.75276218.25194.251007
53Helen Taylor Eccles Archery Club10694403001891404
54Debbie Geddes Lethen Archers1054.75265240210207132.757
55Laura Kendrick Castle Bowmen1053.5350210183169.51416
56Erin King Wallingford1012.5300283.52401894
57Jodie Green Sway Bowmen997.5210210198190.51896
58Lewina Gubb Southampton AC98227417717717717716
59Natalie Martin Reading Archers94224018917716816810
60Abigail Speltinckx Aim4Sport913.5240210189156118.56
61Hannah Watts B of Walker8973002401831744
62Bev Love Eagle Bowmen8894003001893
63Zoe Husain B of Lytchett8742771771591591027
64Larissa Matos Netherhall A8672402402101774
65Wendy Aubrey B of Pendle & Samlesbury865.5240202.51681291266
66Sarah Knowles Sellafield AC845.25240171159.75148.51267
67Alethea Russell Wallingford8373002101771504
68Daisy Hyde Clophill AC819.75240199.5197.25102816
69Sarah Leeming Meridian Archery81633618017788.534.56
70Sofia Hursham Jolly Archers80824024017780718
71Rhiannon Easton Noak Hill A781.5187.5177151.5136.51297
72Liz Whitworth Redhill A7773003001773
73Carlene Lorimer Lichfield Archers765.25315207.25189544
74Hannah Thomson Bannockburn Bowmen7642351931771594
75=Jasmine Kendall Cleve A7593522891183
75=Simone Weideman Oakfield Archers7592102101891504
77Oksana Peterson Glasgow Archers6892712501683
78Felicity Hurr West Essex Bowmen681.530024073.547215
79Grace Harvey Jersey Archery Society6721771681681594
80Emily Summers Deer Park A Ltd645.7524017788.577.25635
81Charlie Wortley Wallingford Castle A642.521021011475.5335
82Zainab Master Oakfield Archers636.52401501356051.55
83Patricia Patterson-Edwards BAC - Bowmen of Backworth6302402401503
84Michelle Oakes Winnington Park Bowmen6293293002
85Kristin Ward Bannockburn Bowmen622.2522722588.581.754
86=Zoe Harley Eagle Bowman of Bedford600256.5211.51323
86=Rachael Sanders Archers of East Riding6003003002
88=Chantel Devene Bowmen of Darenteford5952951591413
88=Lily Jesionowska Wilford B (Notts)5952801771383
90Abbie Fisher City of Norwich Archers594.75358.5236.252
91Mandy Parker Bicester Archers587350159783
92Jan Eley Braintree Bowmen5762101891773
93Kathryn Taylor Meriden Archery Club5664601062
94Cat Paterson Loreburn Archers5622151771703
95Rebecca Callan Castle Bowmen561.5151.5140126108366
96Bethany Woodcock-Dexter PA - Pennine Archers5553152402
97Victoria Saduikis Brent Valley A5462101771593
98Lottie Scott Sheffield University Archery C537.2528021047.253
99Kelsey Hunt Strathclyde University Archery5362742622
100Rebecca Powell Warfield5161891681593
101Nicki Kennedy Linwood Archers5152802352
102Eva Dufer Peacock A514.5370.51442
103Alison Page Anchor Bowmen AC514440742
104Celia Stocker Windsor Forest4893001892
105Lucy Coutts St Andrews University Archery4842652192
106Emma Smith Noak Hill Archers4701891771043
107Agnes Taylor Lasswade AC465.25250215.252
108=Lizzie Bell Edinburgh University Alumni AC4604601
108=Emily Harries LUAC - Lancaster University Archery C4604601
110Burcu Karakaya Reading Archers4591681501413
111Laila Al-Minyawi West Essex B457.75210927739.75395
112Sophie Kellaway Lichfield A450.5112.510891.57266.55
113Melanie Johnson Lasswade AC427.25228199.252
114Joanne Joss Sagittari4261501411353
115Julie Morling Whiteleaf4172401772
116Erin Hainge Isle of Man AC415.5177120118.53
117Hannah Evans Uni of Nottingham AC405223.5181.52
118=Elizabeth Bell Edinburgh University Archery C4004001
118=Sue Wolfendale CA - Clwyd Archers4004001
120=Anke Hannemann City of Cambridge Bowmen3992101892
120=Katie Macfarlane Shetland AC3992101892
120=Rachel Vines Supermarine3992101892
120=Esther Willis CLE - Cleadon Archers3992101892
124Lamya Majeed Archery G.B.390.25199.25117743
125Philippa Armitage Clophill AC3902401502
126Priya Sitlani Bath Uni AC3762651112
127Jenna Graham Jolly Archers371159159533
128Becky Stacey Uni of Birmingham AC361.5193.51682
129Natalie Macdonald LAU - Lauderdale Archery Club3602101502
130Shirley Beddoes Mayflower Archers351.516812360.53
131Lawrence Karen Welbeck Archers3502101402
132Denise Ellis Rivernoook339.7515911763.753
133Zoe Standish Medway Archers3293291
134=Laura Brooksbank Stalybridge AC3283281
134=Francesca Occhiuto Beeston Rylands Archers3281681602
136Lucy Hawkins Laleham AC327.75188.25139.52
137Sophie Davies Jersey Archery Society3271681592
138Amy White Heriot-Watt University AC3191781412
139Kayleigh Ivanov Balbardie A306160.5130.5153
140Jacci Alexander Archery GB3033031
141=Roisin Mooney Archery GB3003001
141=Karen Parsons B of Ina3003001
141=Abby Thornton WHI - Whitburn Archers3003001
144Katarzyna Grabalska Harlequin Bowmen296126109.560.53
145Rebecca Cusworth Paradox A2952951
146Becky Steliaros B of Burleigh290.251688438.253
147Holly Steeper AGBD - Archery GB Direct2862861
148=Laura Paterson Prestwick St Cuthbert AC2802801
148=Rebecca Standish Medway Archers2802801
150=Kelly Battmen A C Delco Bowmen2762761
150=Sarah Turner Beeston Rylands Archers2761501262
152Duffin Irene Peacock Archers275.25203.25722
153Charlotte Hempsall Rochdale CoA271.75271.751
154Serra Toman Uni of Leicester AC2682681
155Leanne Kite Bowmen of Darenteford2652651
156Grace Addicott Uni of Plymouth2502501
157Kyla-Mae Harrison Royal Richmond AC247.5129118.52
158=Shani Lambert-Coward Archers of Bingham2402401
158=Melissa Sharkey Stalybridge AC2402401
160Neve Church Uni of Leicester AC2352351
161Claudine Jennings Aberdeen City Archers2272271
162Alison Ebbels Uni of Sussex223.758954.553.25274
163Imogen Flitter The Nonsuch B215.2514768.252
164=NewErin Hellewell Thirsk Bowmen2102101
164=Matilda Lang Little Abbey2102101
164=Summer Morris Redruth A2102101
164=Ina Robson Thirsk Bowmen2102101
164=Amy Titterington Sellafield AC2102101
169▼ 1Joan Smith Lasswade AC2092091
170▼ 1Emily Menezes Cuckfield Archers2072071
171▼ 1Megan Hadley Southampton University AC201.7515051.752
172▼ 1Sarah Macleod Balbardie Archers1931931
173▼ 1Patty Robertson Lichfield Archers1911911
174=▼ 1Joanna Huntley Lacetown A1891891
174=▼ 1Hannah Mitchell Southampton archery club1891891
174=▼ 1Karen Relton NOR - Norton Archers1891891
174=▼ 1Stephanie Reynolds Silver Spoon Bowmen1891891
178▼ 1Bethany Barrington Perth Archery Club1781781
179=▼ 1Catherine Lowden-Brown AYC - Aycliffe Archers1771771
179=▼ 1Raeese Parker Morecombe Bay Archers1771771
179=▼ 1Mollie Perrett Jersey A S1771771
182▼ 1Sheila Easton Noak Hill A174168603
183=▼ 1Celia Stocker Windsor Forest Bowmen1681681
183=▼ 1Emma Connolly GREEN DRAG -1681681
183=▼ 1Diana Galvan Sosa Cambridge University Bowmen1681681
183=▼ 1Harriet Kelsey-Price Greasley Castle Archers1681681
183=▼ 1Isobel Lindsley-Frost Royal Richmond1681681
183=▼ 1Larissa Miguel De Matos Netherhall Archers (Cambs)1681681
183=▼ 1Hannnah Watts WAL - Bowmen of Walker1681681
190▼ 1Wenjie Fan Aquarius AC166.594.5722
191=▼ 1Alice Burgoyne Yelverton B1591591
191=▼ 1Rachel Church Malvern Archers1591591
191=▼ 1Rebekah Frost Crowthorne A1591591
191=▼ 1Jane Reith GRE - Green Lane1591591
191=▼ 1Christine Shoulder ARDLEIGH -1591591
191=▼ 1Victoria Worthington Winnington Park1591591
197=▼ 1Becca Callan GLAR2 - Glamorgan Recurve 21501501
197=▼ 1Emma Pragnell Redhill Archers1501501
197=▼ 1Zoe Weston Wallingford1501501
200=▼ 1Jasmine Grosso Wallingford1411411
200=▼ 1Gillian May Atkins A1411411
200=▼ 1Dora Rohrbacher NOR - Norton Archers1411411
203▼ 1Georgia Silvester STAR3 - Staffordshire Recurve 31351351
204=▼ 1Emma Howes Oxford Uni1291291
204=▼ 1Zoe Hussain DWR2 - DWAS Recurve 21291291
206▼ 1Caroline Wynn Tyndale Archers1231231
207▼ 1Holly Ledwick Welbeck A1181181
208▼ 1Georgia Georgiou WART - Warwick Rec - Thor1051051
209▼ 1Shannen Girdler-Huggett Medway Archers86861
210▼ 1Bethany Harding University of Birmingham Arche70701
211▼ 1Ellie Wortley Wallingford Castle A6948212
212▼ 1Erdenechimeg Luvsantseren Royal Richmond AC66.7566.751
213▼ 1Joanne Humphreys The Castle A63631
214▼ 1Cara Mackrory-Jamieson Uni of Exeter AC55.555.51
215▼ 1Stephanie Gregory Liverpool Uni AC54.542.5122
216▼ 1Megan Ward The Green Dragon B49.542.753.7533
217▼ 1Lucy Knight University of Sussex43.543.51
218▼ 1Grace Brown Wellingborough Open AC30301