This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Cleadon Archers Mid Double WA720 2026

Tier 3 Brian Trotter Field, Boldon Cricket Club, Sunderland Road, NE36 0BT, 23 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Richard Ingram NOR - Norton Archers1171300300
2Paul Nicholson NOR - Norton Archers1075240240
3Gareth Fleming LAS - Lasswade1050210210
4Ian Dixon DCA - Durham City Archers954189189
5Darren Carr CLE - Cleadon Archers882177177
6Stephen Devaney DCA - Durham City Archers862168168
7Iris Donohoe NEW - Newcastle University Archery C855159159

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Hannah Watts WAL - Bowmen of Walker925300300

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Finlay Clark YAS - York Archers Society1388300300
2Bert Smart THI - Thirsk Bowmen1383240240
3Dan Mudd NOR - Norton Archers1348210210
4Steven Fraser CLE - Cleadon Archers1288189189
5Liam Jordan LEV - Leven Archers1242177177
6Allan Shuker THI - Thirsk Bowmen1080168168
7Jamie Wallace CLE - Cleadon Archers1069159159

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Zoe Peers NOR - Norton Archers1112300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1James Rennie NOR - Norton Archers1191300300
2Rob Say TYN - Tynedale Archers1129240240
3Joshua Rigby NEW - Newcastle University Archery C1118210210
4Steve Winfield SEL - Selby Archers1100189189
5Paul Felgate TYN - Tynedale Archers1022177177

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Maia Forrester NOR - Norton Archers1061300300
2Leeanne Mcpeake WAL - Bowmen of Walker858240240
3Rebecca Carmichael NEW - Newcastle University Archery C417210210