This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Barebow Women

2026 national target ranking: 131 archers, each on their best 5 events. A figure under a total is one event’s points, and links to that event.

RankArcherTotalBest 5 eventsEvents shot
1Sarah Hubbard Eccles Archery Club Limited351075075075066060010
2Sarah Russell Clophill AC32707507506156005559
3Anastasia Wilson The Foxes291569060060052550010
4Illaria Knibb Clophill AC285963960057052552513
5Helen Baillie Lichfield A2445525493.5493.5472.5460.59
6Helen Brown Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury231050050046044041011
7Nuala Dunn A C Delco Bowmen2102500442.5420378361.515
8Victoria Semple Blandy Jenkins Archers2097460.5454.5454.5427.53008
9Evie Finnegan B of Pendle & Samlesbury2094495420402397.5379.57
10Roxana Attack Liverpool Uni AC2035.25500460400352.5322.7510
11Stephanie Wright Ivanhoe Archers2001.5406.5400400397.5397.515
12Maia Forrester NOR - Norton Archers18494604403493003009
13Bronwen Colegate Guildford AC180050040030030030010
14Kim Doherty B of Pendle & Samlesbury17304404003293062558
15Ellie Spinks RAF Waddington AC1677.25415.5375304.75295.5286.57
16Shelagh Cusack Archery GB16404403003003003007
17Nikki Ledwick Eagle Bowman of Bedford1634418328.5307303277.59
18Sharon Pitt Llantarnam AC16005005003001601406
19Vivien Lane Long Buckby AC159635032931730030013
20Beth Frost Lichfield A1584.25384313.5304.75295.5286.57
21Penelope Smith Reigate Priory Bowmen155840031530330024011
22Imogen Bannister Moray Archery15483503153033002807
23Anna Wade Bowmen of Warfield1542388.5310.53003002436
24Sian Evans Grey Goose Archers1475.25334.5313.5300269.252585
25Pat Hotchkiss Forest of Bere Bowmen1464.25316.75304.75295289.7525814
26Jen Burlingham Botolphs B1451300289.75289.5286.752858
27Saran Saengchat Llandaff City B1394298.75292.5289.75274.5238.58
28Rukhsana Latif Whiteleaf B1378.75300300286.752522409
29Carol-Anne Seez Lasswade AC13705004604103
30Katherine Lamont Abertay Archery Club13373803503073004
31Jeanine Williams Bronte Archers1329300300300235.5193.56
32Woolf Marie Ivanhoe Archers1288.5289286259240214.510
33Sandrine Fabris Anchor B AC1278.25292.75277.5247.5234226.57
34Nicole Henniker Clophill AC12673002862402312106
35Rowena Berterelli Newhaven Archery Club12603003002402102105
36Leah Mcgloin Linwood Archers12054002942712404
37Helen Bundy Beeston Rylands A1187.25255247.5247.5221.252165
38Chun Liu Warfield11743223002131891505
39Leeanne Mcpeake WAL - Bowmen of Walker11532952402401891895
40Sarah Putman Tiverton A11184603002401184
41Laurie Waugh Southampton AC10572712102101891779
42Naeve Hopkins The Swansea Uni1029.5400336181.51124
43Alison Polley Bowmen of Minchinhampton1015.75349192189159.751266
44Isabel Reese South Wilts AC10052852402402404
45Pui San Yin Uni of Kent995.25243234209.251741355
46Sharon Pisani St Andrews University Archery994.5265256250223.54
47Teresa Shelly Sway9932402401771681685
48Gemma Higgins Tyndale Archers9263803001401064
49Michelle George Towcester Archers904211.5210189175.51185
50Tina Grace Wight Bowmen9002402402102104
51Marian Toomey Hingham Bowmen879.75194.25189186163.51475
52Heather Li Uni of Birmingham AC849.25310.75292.52463
53Emma Lord Oxford Uni C of A806.25231212.251861774
54Karen Gray Balbardie Archers7862832682353
55Jude Batheram University of Reading Knights7542742402403
56Victoria Wilkins WA - Wirral Archers7504003502
57Kaitlyn Mason Abbey B (Herts)747.25286.75280.51803
58Jess Mchardy Perth Archery Club7222622352253
59Alena Gureva Netherhall Archers7004003002
60Grace Helliwell HCA - Harthill Company of Archers6882712401773
61Niamh Starnes Uni of Brighton AC670.5217.5206.2516878.754
62Sophie Brain Cleve A6453502952
63Alice Bailey Cleve Archers6402402002003
64Alexis Williams Bronte A630304.5186139.53
65Nicole Jayne Long Buckby AC627189166.5160.51114
66Beverley Bowden SGA - St Georges6063662402
67Jill Patterson Peacock Archers5903502402
68Michelle Durnsford Silver Arrow5403002402
69=Urvi Joshi Uni of Birmingham510246168963
69=Georgia Veysey Brixham A CIC5103002102
71Erin Ann Dobbin Linwood Archers5032682352
72Mauna Rauf Mmu Ac4902802102
73Nicky Luis B of Pendle & Samlesbury488.25300188.252
74Sarah Dickinson PA - Pennine Archers4842742102
75Keira Mansfield Lichfield A460.5271.51892
76Isabelle Secord Imperial College Union AC (Uni447.75210139.598.253
77Rachel Hanwright RAF Lossiemouth Archery Club4302252052
78Lauren Polley B' of Minchinhampton403.5163.5159813
79Grace Caballes ACA -3992401592
80Barbara Saduikis Brent Valley A3872101772
81Rebecca Roche Welbeck A3772001772
82Katrina Terrill Blandy Jenkins Archers3582401182
83Samantha Taylor Harlequin Bowmen354202.5151.52
84Rachel Mayhew Wigan & Orrell Archers3363361
85Joanne Miller Wigan & Orrell Archers3293291
86Victoria Ashworth CDA - Conwy Disability Archery3153151
87Roxana Sherahmad University of Birmingham Arche3031651382
88=Mary Mitchell (2) Kirton in Lindsey AC3003001
88=Dee Potter Lizard Peninsula Bowmen3003001
88=Gemma Rutherford Muckamore Company of Archers3003001
88=Anastacia Wilson The Foxes3003001
92=Kim Blakebrough B of Glen2952951
92=Ramila Irfan Mmu Ac2952951
94Raema Saman Leicester Ancient Order of For2652651
95Jess Sutherns Pastures C of A2562561
96=Liz Miles Braintree Bowmen2402401
96=Mary Mitchell Kirton in Lindsey AC2402401
96=Kate Slatter A of the West2402401
99Eva Jessen University of Nottingham Arche217.5217.51
100Kathleen Kullas Archery GB2152151
101=Rebecca Carmichael NEW - Newcastle University Archery C2102101
101=Amelia Carpenter Brixham A CIC2102101
101=Claire Woolley Ely Archers2102101
101=Faith Devaney DCA - Durham city archers2102101
101=Beckie Guest Kettering Archers2102101
101=Niamh Mcnabb Netherhall Archers (Cambs)2102101
101=Floss Prior Univeristy of York2102101
101=Melanie Seager Redruth Archers2102101
101=Saran Seangchat GLAB2 - Glamorgan Barebow 22102101
101=Sam Taylor Harlequin2102101
101=Ruth Welsh BAC - Bowmen of Backworth2102101
112=Laura Constable Kettering Archers203.25203.251
112=Lisa Goddard Goldcrest A203.25203.251
114=Joie Filippini-Gibbons CRAWLEY - Crawley Archery Club1891891
114=Karen Lott Farnham A1891891
114=Wendy Wills Supermarine1891891
117Freya Silvester STAB - Staffordshire Barebow1771771
118Charli Rowe B of Pendle & Samlesbury170.25170.251
119Charlotte Attwood Wilford Bowmen1681681
120=Amy Gascoigne Welbeck A1601601
120=Jessica Lethbridge Blandy Jenkins1601601
122Heidi Lewis Canford Magna Bowmen1261261
123Cilia Fricsay Eagle B' of Bedford1231231
124Lumi Polley Bowmen of Minchinhampton1181181
125Rebecca Callan Castle B115.5115.51
126Rebecca Ridgway Assheton B112.5112.51
127=Lindsay Lewis Canford Magna Bowmen1121121
127=Kara Nicholls Deer Park Archers Ltd1121121
129Charleigh Finch University of Birmingham Arche1061061
130Amanda Rose Winnington Park B84.7584.751
131Eleanor Brent Uni of Sussex84841