This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Surrey Senior County Target Championships 2026

Tier 3 Guildford, Surrey, 14 Jun 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Robert Caldeira-Hankey Cody B1307300300
2Michael Judd Mayflower A1269240240
3Kevin Lambie The High Weald AC1265210210
4Richard White Chessington B1222189189
5Jason Mills Forest of Bere B1174177177
6Tony Lewer Reigate Priory B1156168168
7Liam Jones Olde Colesdon A1154159159
8Mykola Prysnyak Bognor Regis AC1149150150
9Matthew Sharpe Guildford AC1138141141
10Daniel Faulkner Andover A1104135135
11Graeme Higgs Reigate Priory B1091129129
12Tony Vardon Jersey A S1090123123
13Nathan Dorney Thomas Wall A1089117117
14Drew Underwood Sway B1074111111
15Cameron Francis-Pourchet Exeter C of A1073108108
16George Babos Farnham A1070105105
17George Pugh Sway B1050102102
18Richard Carpenter Cody B10389999
19Matt Bates Exeter C of A10369696
20James Lyons Portsdown AC10179393
21Paul Hamerston Sagittarii9959090
22Ant Dyboll Cody B9478787
23Mark Bowen Jersey A S8868484
24Quinton Vidal-Taylor Guildford AC8838181
25Barry Miller Cody B8577878
26David Ellis Rivernook B8467575
27Tim Fleisig Atkins A7717272
28Colin Taylor Chichester B5936969
29Sathish Kumar Kannan Newport Pagnell A4126666

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Holly Linfield Guildford AC1282300300
2Eleanor Cole Royal Richmond AC1273240240
3Becky Neith Andover A1269210210
4Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody B1180189189
5Mollie Perrett Jersey A S1165177177
6Becky Steliaros B of Burleigh1122168168
7Rebekah Frost Crowthorne A1111159159
8Sylwia Radomska Laleham AC1105150150
9Gillian May Atkins A1018141141
10Joanne Joss Sagittarii962135135
11Kyla-Mae Harrison Royal Richmond AC902129129
12Shirley Beddoes Reigate Priory B855123123
13Denise Ellis Rivernook B633117117

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Michael Flanders Atkins A1333300300
2Alan Price Guildford AC1322240240
3Michael Pearce Bournemouth AC1316210210
4Leslie Macpherson Portsdown AC1314189189
5Mike Parvess Spelthorne AC1291177177
6Terry Maskell The High Weald AC1257168168
7Gareth Thomas-Prause The High Weald AC1254159159
8Heath Perrett Jersey A S1253150150
9Bogdan Gwardiak Chessington B1206141141
10Ciaran Finn Whitehill A1196135135
11Ryan Lewery Cuckfield A1077129129

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Angela Perrett Jersey A S1318300300
2Victoria Loader Southampton AC1310240240
3Emma Edwards Portsdown AC1299210210
4Lisa Walker Archery GB1298189189
5Hannah Bridle Jersey A S1245177177
6Tipaporn Walker Atkins A1237168168

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Angus Wilson Woking AC983300300
2Andy Cross Reigate Priory B919240240
3Imran Rehman Whiteleaf B893210210
4Mark Luxford Portsdown AC868189189
5Henry Barnett Laleham AC834177177
6Paul Carr The Nonsuch B816168168
7Andrew Wingate Chichester B796159159
8Paul Davis Laleham AC781150150
9Gerard Hever Reigate Priory B713141141
10Mike Barnett Worthing AC706135135
11Robert Sheffer Meridian Archery634129129
12Daniel Sims B of Darenteford600123123
13Harry Sterry Laleham AC219117117

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Bronwen Colegate Guildford AC863300300
2Tina Grace Wight B AC822240240
3Rukhsana Latif Whiteleaf B807210210
4Karen Lott Farnham A778189189
5Penelope Smith Reigate Priory B763177177