This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Rankings Check

Archery GB’s national rankings for 2025, as published on 16 October 2025, beside what this site’s engine makes of that season from public results. Each published row gives the five event scores behind a total, so each of ours can be checked against them.

A score is a place in a round, plus a place in the head-to-heads, at the event’s tier. Ours that the lists confirm are in bold. A total can only match if all five of an archer’s events are public, and under half of the season’s are. One tier 1 win in each list is still from an event we can’t read. Where the published list has a name on two or three rows, ours is set beside all of them together. How the rankings work.

Recurve Open

Published rankArcherPublished totalPublished scoresFrom public results
1Patrick HustonEast Belfast AC2977.5750, 600, 565.5, 537, 525750, 600, 565.5, 537, 525
2Sum Hin Moses CheungWorthing AC2809.5750, 600, 523.5, 519, 417750, 600, 523.5, 519, 417
3Tom HallMeriden AC2653750, 549, 460, 451.5, 442.5549, 460, 451.5, 442.5, 420
4Archie BromleyArchery GB2620.75600, 552, 504, 483, 481.75552, 504, 483, 481.75, 480
5Edward GrayMeriden AC2561600, 561, 500, 480, 420600, 561, 500, 480, 375
6Ryan HoldenBowbrook A2536.5639, 500, 472.5, 465, 460639, 500, 472.5, 465, 460
7Conor HallBowbrook A2482.75600, 525, 493.5, 442.5, 421.75600, 493.5, 442.5, 421.75, 421.75
8Johnny SmartThirsk Bowmen2464.25660, 585, 440, 420, 359.25660, 585, 440, 420, 359.25
9Gavin HaydenSupermarine B2440500, 500, 500, 440, 440440, 440, 418, 410, 370
10Joshua PhillipsLinks A2380500, 500, 500, 440, 411500, 500, 440, 411, 289.75
11Kevin LambieHigh Weald AC2247477, 460, 460, 440, 410477, 460, 460, 337.5, 300
12Robert G Caldeira-HankeyCody B2189585, 457.5, 442.5, 354, 350300, 210
13Alex Sillitoe-PriceHafren Foresters2120.75493.5, 472.5, 400, 384, 370.75493.5, 400, 384, 370.75, 308.25
14Roger CastilloSelby A2095.5435, 427.5, 420, 415.5, 397.5Not in the public results
15Maxwell OakleyAudco CoA1962.75440, 440, 402, 349, 331.75Not in the public results
16Nico CollardWallingford Castle Archers1939460, 378, 377, 366, 358378, 358, 292.75, 277, 260.25
17Riley Spencer-NiceDeer Park A1911500, 375, 370, 366, 300366, 283, 270, 262.75, 240
18Antony WoodOxford A1896.25429, 420, 388.5, 336, 322.75429, 420, 388.5, 336, 308
19Richard WhiteChessington B1889440, 393, 382.5, 355.5, 318393, 382.5, 355.5, 318, 300
20Max GordonKingdom of Fife Fletchers1877460, 400, 317, 240460, 400, 317, 160
21Pete LillieBurton Joyce Archers1789400, 389, 300, 300, 300389, 300, 262, 215.25
22Leigh HadfieldWinnington Park B1788500, 440, 350, 258, 240500, 440, 350, 258, 221.25
23Alec ThomasCleve A1735389, 380, 366, 300, 300389, 366, 300, 111
24Andrew CollinsThe Foxes1713.25400, 397.5, 329, 300, 286.75400, 397.5, 329, 280, 270
25Arfan KhanB of Bruntwood1704378, 370, 337, 315, 304378, 337, 315, 240, 240
26Michael JuddMayflower A1695420, 389, 304.75, 300, 281.25420, 389, 304.75, 281.25, 270
27David JennerNetherhall Archers1684460, 329, 315, 300, 280329, 210, 177, 168, 150
28Curtis TatnerThe Clout Collective1678389, 366, 328, 300, 295366, 300, 227.25, 211.25, 173.5
29Lee EdwardsMalvern A1664.25400, 380, 380, 271, 233.25400, 271, 240, 207.25, 203.25
30Tim SmithEccles Archery Club1655440, 315, 300, 300, 300315, 300, 286, 210, 210

Recurve Women

Published rankArcherPublished totalPublished scoresFrom public results
1Thea RogersSt Kingsmark B3130.5750, 690, 600, 565.5, 525690, 600, 565.5, 525, 504
2Holly LinfieldGuildford AC3007.5750, 600, 600, 538.5, 519750, 600, 538.5, 519, 480
3Natasha HomerEdinburgh Uni AC2974750, 615, 609, 500, 500750, 615, 609, 500, 500
4Megan HaversBowmen of Glen2625600, 525, 500, 500, 500600, 525, 500, 500, 500
5Penny HealeyArchery GB2613750, 660, 483, 420, 300750, 660, 483, 420
6Bryony PitmanWorthing AC2553618, 504, 493.5, 472.5, 465618, 504, 493.5, 472.5, 465
7Megan CostallHafren Foresters2519565.5, 525, 523.5, 465, 440565.5, 523.5, 465, 420, 380
8Louisa PiperWoking AC2400.5510, 505.5, 500, 442.5, 442.5510, 505.5, 500, 442.5, 421.75
9Ella Caldeira-HankeyCody B2224500, 451.5, 433.5, 429, 410451.5, 433.5, 429, 370.75, 322.75
10Lorna StevensCheltenham A2188500, 500, 500, 352, 336500, 352, 336, 283.75, 240
11Malgorzata SobierajAire Valley A2158549, 440, 424.5, 421.75, 322.75549, 440, 424.5, 421.75, 322.75
12Gillian ImriePenicuik A2106500, 440, 426, 300, 300440, 426, 240
13Bridget EvansThe Clout Collective2093500, 440, 440, 418, 295500, 440, 418, 295, 240
14Nicole LatosArchery GB2084.5500, 460, 410, 304.5, 300460, 304.5, 300, 282, 240
15Sarah KnowlesSellafield AC1900500, 500, 300, 300, 300500, 300, 300, 210
16Erin KingWallingford Castle Archers1877500, 363, 350, 340, 324363, 340, 324, 316.75, 300
17Emelia HughesMeriden AC1867.5477, 400, 375, 310.75, 304.75477, 400, 310.75, 304.75, 300
18Yulia HinckleyBowbrook A1825440, 391.75, 367.5, 315, 310.75391.75, 367.5, 315, 310.75, 258
19Imogen Sullivan-BellArchways TDH1818.25420, 415.5, 360, 322.75, 300420, 415.5, 360, 322.75, 300
20Debbie GeddesLethen A1790500, 337, 336, 317, 300500, 317, 270, 215.25, 210
21Jenny CollinsBowbrook A1745500, 377, 328, 300, 240200, 189
22Eleanor PiperBowbrook A1744.75477, 459, 285, 283.75, 240477, 459, 285, 283.75, 230.25
23Becky NeithAndover A1735.25420, 400, 310.75, 304.5, 300420, 310.75, 304.5, 300, 300
24Katie TonkinsonAudco CoA1708.75375, 363, 360, 310.75, 300375, 363, 360, 298.75, 254
24Sylwia RadomskaB of Harrow1708.75500, 329, 328, 286, 265.75460, 265.75, 258, 240, 214.5
26Sophie MeeringArchery GB1664.5370, 349, 322.75, 318, 304.75370, 349, 318, 304.75, 300
27Ecaterina PogoreniiOxford1656.5415.5, 336, 325.5, 292.75, 286.75415.5, 336, 325.5, 292.75, 280.75
28Hannah MitchellSouthampton Archery1651460, 315, 315, 300, 261261, 240, 236.25, 210, 210
29Karen WilliamsExmouth Archers1640460, 400, 300, 240, 240460, 400, 300, 240, 240
30Hannah Beasley-SuffolkPeacock Archers1636370, 348, 318, 300, 300348, 318, 300, 221.25, 210

Compound Open

Published rankArcherPublished totalPublished scoresFrom public results
1Ajay ScottUni of Kent3750750, 750, 750, 750, 750750, 750, 750, 750, 615
2Luke DavisAndover A3079.5750, 639, 600, 565.5, 525750, 639, 600, 565.5, 525
3Adam CarpenterBarnsley AC3000600, 600, 600, 600, 600600, 600, 600, 600, 555
4Kai Thomas-PrauseMeriden AC2610.5600, 570, 500, 472.5, 468600, 570, 500, 468, 440
5Thomas LaneWilford Bowmen (Notts)2313.5500, 500, 440, 440, 433.5440, 433.5, 420, 389, 370.75
6Alex WiseB of Walker2308493.5, 472.5, 462, 460, 420493.5, 472.5, 462, 460, 420
7Dillon CrowCleadon A2190483, 460.5, 424.5, 420, 402483, 460.5, 424.5, 402, 397.5
8Stef WillemsArchery GB2172.25570, 442.5, 414, 375, 370.75570, 414, 375, 370.75, 300
9Finlay ClarkYork Archers2074442.5, 429, 412, 397.5, 393429, 412, 393, 370.5, 370
10Jamie HunterBeacon Archers (Cumbria)2035.5500, 500, 402, 316.75, 316.75500, 402, 316.75, 316.75, 300
11Adam RavenscroftThe Foxes2032480, 472.5, 380, 349.75, 349.75480, 472.5, 380, 349.75, 349.75
12Peter PalmerB of Pendle & Samlesbury1990460, 400, 400, 380, 350460, 400, 380, 350, 289
13Neil BridgewaterHinxworth AC1969.5440, 400, 378, 376.5, 375440, 400, 378, 376.5, 370
14Michael PearceBournemouth AC1960410, 400, 370, 370, 303400, 254, 240, 210, 210
15Nathan MacQueenBalbardie A1922.25500, 440, 397.5, 292.75, 292500, 397.5, 292.75, 292, 271.5
16Kieran MaceyDeer Park A1921.75500, 440, 370, 307, 304.75440, 300, 300, 283, 280.75
17Shai QureshiBurton Joyce Archers1835460, 315, 300, 300, 210300, 78.5, 75, 39
18Kyle ScottBalbardie A1821500, 440, 370, 271, 240500, 440, 271, 160
19Ioan ReesLlantarnam Archers1771.5387, 367.5, 350, 349, 318387, 367.5, 350, 349, 318
20Hamish GalpinLethen A1743440, 400, 303, 300, 300440, 400, 303, 200
21Alan HaydenBournemouth AC1723440, 400, 303, 290, 280303, 240, 240, 189, 177
22Paul DaviesWrexham B1713500, 350, 300, 286, 277300, 277, 189, 146.25, 118
23Lewis HaleyBarnstaple1704.75500, 304.75, 300, 300, 300500, 304.75, 300, 300, 300
24Alfie RiddingLakeland Archery Club1685.5460, 349, 300, 289.75, 286.75460, 349, 300, 289.75, 285
25Jacek PedziwiatrArchery GB1633410, 368, 350, 295, 210350, 164.25, 89
26Neil CrickmoreBronte A1622366, 358, 300, 240, 239.25366, 239.25, 216, 199.25, 194.25
27James ChaffeLinks A1571400, 336, 300, 295, 240400, 336, 295
28James RossEast Kilbride AC1561.25440, 349, 329, 233.25, 210349, 329, 233.25, 198, 188.25
29Liam WrightBramcote AC1559.5400, 300, 292.75, 283.75, 283300, 283.75, 283, 277.75, 270
30Jamie HarrisEvesham AC1550.75440, 300, 286, 265.75, 259440, 286, 265.75, 259, 258

Compound Women

Published rankArcherPublished totalPublished scoresFrom public results
1Ella GibsonDeer Park A3615750, 750, 750, 750, 615750, 750, 750, 750, 615
2Hallie BoultonUClan Archers (Uni)2910660, 600, 600, 525, 525660, 600, 525, 525, 415.5
3Izzy CarpenterBarnsley AC2841.5750, 639, 500, 480, 472.5639, 500, 480, 472.5, 460.5
4Patience WoodBebington Archers2679600, 549, 525, 525, 480600, 549, 525, 480, 402
5Chloe A'BearDeer Park A2652.5750, 500, 500, 460, 442.5750, 500, 500, 460, 440
6Layla AnnisonWymondham A2603570, 555, 505.5, 500, 472.5570, 555, 505.5, 500, 472.5
7Phoebe Paterson-PineDeer Park A2488600, 500, 500, 472.5, 415.5500
8Danielle PalmerB of Pendle & Samlesbury2468500, 500, 500, 500, 468500, 500, 500, 468, 440
9Sarah PrieelsEdinburgh University2331570, 465, 442.5, 433.5, 420570, 465, 442.5, 433.5, 379.5
10Robyn GeddesLethen A2270.75500, 500, 500, 460, 310.75500, 500, 460, 300, 286.75
11Claire WalshAC Delco B2169500, 500, 440, 400, 329400, 283.75, 240, 240, 240
12Grace ChappellDeer Park A2104.75475.5, 472.5, 397.5, 388.5, 370.75475.5, 397.5, 388.5, 370.75, 349.75
13Jessica StrettonArchery GB2091.75528, 465, 440, 336, 322.75528, 465, 440, 336, 322.75
14Victoria LoaderAC Delco B1961.5451.5, 410, 397.5, 380, 322.5451.5, 322.5, 318, 300, 300
15Amy JohnsonArchery GB1923460, 400, 303, 300, 265210, 189, 126
16Chloe ScottB of Wadebridge1875.5474, 460, 325.5, 316, 300474, 460, 325.5, 316, 300
17Victoria FlanaganLlantarnam Archers1820460, 410, 350, 300, 300460, 410, 300, 197.25
18Michelle SwordMedway A1800.25500, 376.5, 316.75, 307, 300500, 376.5, 316.75, 307, 277.75
19Amy WakefieldJolly A1788440, 400, 348, 300, 300440, 400, 348, 270, 240
20Megan ShawNorth Cheshire B1785500, 349, 336, 300, 300500, 349, 336, 300, 240
21Jenny BryanRedhill A1757.25411, 410, 367.5, 291, 277.75411, 367.5, 291, 277.75, 168
22Lily WrightDeer Park A1750440, 360, 350, 300, 300360, 350, 285, 268, 227.25
23Kirsty RobbNew Century Bowmen1695500, 300, 300, 300, 295300, 295, 262, 200.25, 189
24Emma ThomasonWilford Bowmen (Notts)1670440, 300, 280, 210, 31.5Not in the public results
25Violet WalkerBowbrook A1665.25400, 350, 310.5, 304.75, 300400, 350, 310.5, 300, 298.75
26Harriet Beckinsale-SmithDeer Park A1648.75460, 307, 303, 289.75, 289307, 303, 289.75, 289, 289
27Isabella BruguierCrystal Palace B1646.75460, 300, 300, 300, 286.75300, 286.5, 280.75, 271, 265.75
28Alison Sarah HunterBeacon Archers (Cumbria)1590380, 370, 300, 300, 240Not in the public results
29Mia McGuaneSittingbourne Community1570.75366, 304.75, 300, 300, 300366, 304.75, 300, 300, 298.75
30Jacquie HolmesEvesham AC1540400, 300, 300, 300, 240400, 240

Barebow Open

Published rankArcherPublished totalPublished scoresFrom public results
1Oliver HicksB of Warfield3430.5750, 750, 750, 615, 565.5750, 750, 750, 615, 565.5
2James BridgesBoltophs Bowmen3429750, 750, 690, 639, 600750, 690, 639, 600, 600
3Rene BekkerClophill AC2980.5690, 600, 600, 565.5, 525690, 600, 600, 565.5, 525
4Phil LawrenceLichfield A2532600, 600, 472.5, 465, 394.5472.5, 440
5Simon BrowningArchery GB2296500, 472.5, 442.5, 441, 440500, 442.5, 441, 420, 387
6Jack RiordanDover Castle A2272.5525, 492, 442.5, 420, 393492, 442.5, 420, 393, 391.75
7Rob SayTynedale Archers2262500, 493.5, 471, 400, 397.5500, 493.5, 471, 400, 397.5
8Oliver GrayDerwent B2222.5510, 492, 442.5, 400, 378510, 492, 378, 240, 216
9Neil BowdenLong Buckby2175500, 460, 440, 426, 349500, 426, 349, 336, 318
10William AndersonDundee Uni AC2174500, 460, 427.5, 397.5, 389500, 460, 427.5, 380, 287.25
11Samuel BowdenDeer Park A2081.75500, 440, 440, 370, 331.75331.75, 316.75, 248.25, 168, 110
12David ClaytonWigan and Orrell A2040500, 500, 440, 300, 300500, 440, 300, 300, 300
13Steve MitchellBurton Joyce Archers2027.25420, 415.5, 400, 400, 391.75415.5, 400, 400, 391.75, 329
14Ralph BarwiseLichfield A2019.25489, 410, 400.5, 370, 349.75489, 410, 400.5, 370, 349.75
15Anthony GedalovitchNoak Hill Archers1948.75500, 480, 346, 322.75, 300480, 274.75, 271.75
16David ErwoodArchery GB1940500, 460, 440, 300, 240500, 440, 300, 240
17Tom WilliamsLeaves Green B1849500, 378, 331.75, 322.5, 316.75210
18Mark FindleyWilford Bowmen (Notts)1840500, 300, 300, 240, 123300
19Chris HagueWest Windsor A1803440, 393, 370, 300, 300440, 393, 240, 221.25, 210
20Alan HolderForest of Bere B1800.5440, 387, 373.5, 300, 300440, 387, 373.5, 300, 300
21James MillbankFrome Town Archers1792.5501, 415.5, 336, 300, 240501, 415.5, 336, 300
22John KendrickIvanhoe A1709.25393, 350, 336, 325.5, 304.75393, 336, 325.5, 304.75, 295
23Steven BrisonArchery GB1664.25451.5, 400, 286.75, 280, 246451.5, 400, 280, 246, 242.25
24Steven StarkRugby B1656.5400, 343.5, 316.75, 300, 296.25400, 343.5, 316.75, 300, 296.25
25Jason CrowtherArchery GB1652.75380, 322.75, 300, 270322.75, 270
26Ian CollinsThe Foxes1650.25460, 310.75, 298.75, 298.75, 282460, 298.75, 298.75, 282, 282
27Mike BarnetWorthing AC1618440, 400, 328, 240, 210Not in the public results
28Andrew ReesBallands B1594.5370, 322.75, 303, 300, 298.75322.75, 303, 300, 277.5, 276
29Jordan StewartArchery GB1588460, 440, 259, 240, 189460, 189
30Joshua McmillanLinwood Archers1558337, 315, 303, 300, 295315, 295, 221.25

Barebow Women

Published rankArcherPublished totalPublished scoresFrom public results
1Sarah HubbardArchery GB3198750, 660, 660, 600, 528750, 660, 660, 600, 528
2Anastasia WilsonThe Foxes3072750, 600, 600, 570, 552750, 600, 600, 570, 552
3Evie FinneganB of Pendle & Samlesbury2983.5750, 750, 525, 480, 478.5750, 525, 480, 478.5, 465
4Illaria KnibbClophill AC2844600, 600, 565.5, 555, 523.5600, 565.5, 555, 523.5, 474
5Victoria SempleOgmore Valley Archers2570615, 510, 500, 472.5, 472.5615, 510, 472.5, 460.5, 456
6Helen BaillieLichfield A2448538.5, 537, 475.5, 454.5, 442.5538.5, 537, 475.5, 460, 454.5
7Sarah RussellClophill AC2400618, 537, 525, 420, 300618, 537, 525, 465, 420
8Helen BrownB of Pendle & Samlesbury2320500, 500, 440, 440, 440500, 500, 440, 440, 400
9Stephanie WrightIvanhoe A2315500, 500, 500, 440, 375500, 500, 350, 331.75, 328
10Bronwen ColegateGuildford AC2268500, 500, 460, 460, 348460, 348, 340.75, 340.75, 300
11Ellie SpinksRAF Coningsby Archers2092.25600, 400, 393, 388.5, 310.75600, 393, 388.5, 304.75, 298.75
12Vivien LaneLong Buckby2080460, 420, 411, 400, 389460, 420, 411, 400, 379.5
13Pat HotchkissForest of Bere B2060.25460, 440, 410, 400.5, 349.75460, 440, 300, 300, 300
14Kim DohertyB of Pendle & Samlesbury1964.5500, 460, 400, 304.5, 300500, 460, 400, 304.5, 300
15Sharon PisaniSt Andrews Uni AC1960500, 460, 460, 300, 240460, 460, 209.25
16Penelope SmithSouthfields Archery Club1838440, 400, 400, 358, 240440, 218.25, 216, 210, 189
17Beth FrostLichfield A1835.5440, 420, 340.75, 318, 316.75420, 340.75, 318, 316.75, 310.75
18Helen BundyBeeston Rylands Archers1819406.5, 406.5, 370, 336, 300406.5, 406.5, 336, 300, 300
19Nicky LuisArchery GB1755474, 381, 300, 300, 300474, 381, 300, 300, 286.75
20Sian EvansArchery GB1726.75400, 370, 329, 317, 310.75329, 310.75, 246, 242.25, 227.25
21Laurie WaughSouthampton1714500, 329, 307, 289, 289307, 289, 283.75, 243, 221.25
22Jen BurlinghamArchery GB1648500, 500, 300, 240, 108500
23Nuala DunnSouthampton Archery1637.5440, 331.75, 303, 300, 262.75440, 331.75, 262.75, 254.25, 240
24Rukhsana LatifWhiteleaf B1551.25350, 329, 292.75, 289.75, 289.75292.75, 289.75, 283.75, 283.5, 218.25
25Lizzy ReesBallands B1499370, 303, 300, 286, 240370, 240, 118
26Alice BaileyKeynsham Archers1489500, 500, 300, 189500, 500
27Sophie BrainCleve A1478.25380, 300, 300, 295, 203.25380, 300, 200.25, 194.25, 168
28Nikki LedwickEagle Bowman of Bedford1477.5350, 317, 286.75, 274.75, 249317, 274.75, 249, 240, 224.25
29Jeanine WilliamsBronte A1440300, 300, 300, 300, 240300, 240
30Saran SaengchatLlandaff City B1430316.75, 316.75, 300, 262.5, 234316.75, 300, 262.5, 234, 234