This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Compound Women

2026 national target ranking: 116 archers, each on their best 5 events. A figure under a total is one event’s points, and links to that event.

RankChangeArcherTotalBest 5 eventsEvents shot
1Ella Gibson Deer Park A Ltd37507507507507507509
2Danielle Palmer B of Pendle & Samlesbury2923.5750600525525523.513
3Chloe A'Bear Deer Park Archers Ltd2535.5525525505.550048020
4Layla Annison Wymondham A2464519500500472.5472.513
5Izzy Carpenter Barnsley AC24386006004744203449
6Patience Wood Bebington Archers2212.5570427.5411406.5397.511
7Grace Chappell Deer Park A Ltd2152.5504433.5420415.5379.511
8Chloe Scott B of Wadebridge2097.5492427.541039337515
9Phoebe Paterson Pine Deer Park A Ltd2087.5460.5460442.5424.53006
10Robyn Geddes Balbardie Archers2050.5500500500300250.59
11Sarah Prieels Edinburgh University Archery C1957.5460.5454.5442.53003005
12Hallie Boulton UCLan A (Uni)1914.5570393318316.75316.756
13Harriet Beckinsale-Smith Deer Park A Ltd1873.25500500303289.75280.511
14Michelle Sword Medway Archers1667.5500300298.75292.7527610
15Lily Wright Deer Park A Ltd1640.25400328316.75303292.516
16Jessica Stretton Archery G.B.1624412.5329322.75322.752375
17▲ 6Rebecca Bodkin The Audco Archers1616500300300265.5250.57
18▼ 1Polly Davis Eccles AC16034003033003003008
19▼ 1Katie Tlusty Exmouth A16004003003003003009
20▼ 1Emma Mooney Goldcrest A1578.5400350350247.52315
21▼ 1Violet Walker Bowbrook Archers1546.5400300289.75286.7527012
22▼ 1Ann Elliott Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury15404603003002402405
23▼ 1Alison Hunter Beacon A (Cumbria)1527.5400400300218.25209.2510
24Vicky Loader Southampton AC15003003003003003009
25Isabella Bruguier The Nonsuch B1491.75310.75310.75307.5304.752587
26Victoria Loader Southampton AC1454400300277.75240236.2511
27Lindsay Howard Thirsk Bowmen1452.5500300240209.25203.257
28Andrea Burns Braintree Bowmen14103003003003002107
29Rhona Halliday-Noden Wrexham B1350.5350303300203.25194.2510
30Deborah Illman-Roberts New Century B1338.5307300283240208.510
31Zara Green Meriden Archery Club1324295.5283268.52402377
32Becky Richards Redruth A13103503002402102107
33Mia Mcguane Sittingbourne Community Colleg1245.5286.75274.752522252077
34Carol Smith The Foxes1216350329194.25185.25157.56
35Amber Short Derwent B1172280277206.25206.25202.510
36Holmes Jacquie Evesham AC1146.5358289.5228177945
37Grace Coulam Deer Park A Ltd1145.25340.5218.25212.25200.251746
38Caitlin Orr Abertay Archery Club11353363153071774
39Emma Edwards Portsdown AC11102402402102102106
40Samantha Clarke Conwy Disabled Archery1103.25315210197.251921897
41Veronique Oakes Leek AC1067.5295221.25215.251681685
42Lisa Walker Archery GB1065.5300292.75283.751894
43Katie Jennings Ballyvally Archers Banbridge1036.75322.75241.5238.52344
44Sophie Thompson Buchan Archers9953803292863
45Pauline Davis Eccles Archery Club9654403152103
46Partridge Lily Deer Park Archers Ltd959.75215209.25189178.51689
47Ava Ferguson Mull and Iona Archers8873032952893
48Josephine Stewart Archery G.B.879.25322.5310.752463
49Georgina Parker Lace Town A860.25189182.25178.5159151.56
50Hannah Mitchell Southampton8372402102101774
51Zoe Peers NOR - Norton Archers8103003002103
52Rachael Graham AC Delco8072402101891684
53Gracelyn Chambers Archery G.B.804.25307.5292.752043
54Rebecca Richards Redruth A795.75193.5180179.25147965
55Angela Perrett Jersey Archery Society7803002402403
56Pauline Burfitt Chippenham Archers7604002001603
57Alex Chun St Andrews University Archery7504003502
58Charlotte Addison TB - Thirsk Bowmen7105002102
59Debbie Teml Tockington Archers7083502401183
60Jessica Earth Silver Spoon B6363363002
61Claire Walsh Southampton AC6272402101773
62Faye Mcinnes Moray Archery6104002102
63Natasha Jarman Dover Castle Archers606.25400206.252
64Natassia Moore CA - Clwyd Archers5752952802
65Lucy O'Sullivan Jersey A S562.5283.52792
66Chloe Cheung Peacock Archers5602952652
67Hannah Bridle Jersey Archery Society5551891891773
68Laura Wright Grey Goose Archers5403002402
69Indira Mistry Forest of Bere Bowmen5393501892
70Stefanie Probert Leicester Ancient Order of For5302802502
71Kirsty Robb New Century Bowmen5161891891383
72Clare Davies Blandy Jenkins5102101601403
73Evelyne El Masri Netherhall Archers5043151892
74Victoria Flanagan Llantarnam AC5005001
75Amy Johnson Derwent Bowmen498.75185.25172.51413
76Sian Ducker Selby Archery Club4802402402
77Jenna Clarke Liverpool Uni AC478.5191.25179.251083
78▲ 12Deb Horn West Essex Bowmen4773001772
79▼ 1Kitty Orr Abertay AC458.25188.251681023
80▼ 1Beverley Hickman Southend & District Archery Club422.25240182.252
81▼ 1Ruth Nightingale Andover Archers4004001
82▼ 1Laura Wood South Leeds Archers3992221772
83▼ 1Gen Witham Bowmen of Guernsey3872101772
84▼ 1Aalin George Isle of Man AC3802401402
85▼ 1Helen Corsie Orkney Archers3703701
86▼ 1Olivia Kendal The Ancient Society of Kilwinn368.25188.251802
87▼ 1Natasha Orton Burton Joyce A3592001592
88▼ 1Megan Shaw NCB - Ncb3293291
89▼ 1Eira Watts CCB - Cheshire County Bowmen3283281
90▼ 1Vicky Flanagan Llantarnam3171771402
91=▼ 1Gemma Breese BA - Bronte Archers3003001
91=▼ 1Emily Constable Kettering Archers3003001
91=▼ 1Helen Mccormick Lisburn City Archery Club3003001
94=Jenny Bryan Redhill Archers2402401
94=Deborah Illman-Roberts (2) New Century Bowmen2402401
94=Victoria Kingstone Guildford AC2402401
94=Hannah Maison Loreburn Archers2402401
94=Marina Rose Barnsley Archery Club2402401
99=Amanda Petty PB - Phoenix Bowmen2102101
99=Amy Plant Bowbrook Archers2102101
99=Sarah Richardson Beacon Archers (Cumbria)2102101
102Erin Barkway Fox Archers203.25203.251
103Molly Jones Cardiff Uni AC200.25200.251
104=Jessica Burcow Eagle Bowmen1891891
104=Eleanor Piper STAC - Staffordshire Compound1891891
106Sara Kirkham Stalybridge AC1801801
107Vicky Burden Bowmen of Lytchett1771771
108Tipaporn Walker Atkins A1681681
109=Anya Connolly Mossley Hill AC1591591
109=Hayley Goodes SOMC - Somerset Compound1591591
109=Helena Venter Reigate1591591
112Sapphire Pearse WACQ - Warwick Com - Quicksilver1501501
113Vanessa Chen Cleve Archers1401401
114Verity Richards Meriden Archery Club1351351
115Stephanie Clason Edinburgh Uni AC Alumni1321321
116Green Vicky Evesham AC82821