This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Hampshire Championships

Tier 3 Andover Archers, 20 Sep 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Kevin Lambie The High Weald AC1262300300
2Richard White Chessington Bowmen1248240240
3Matthew Sharpe Guildford AC1237210210
4Jason Mills Forest of Bere Bowmen1195189189
5Richard Buckner Overton Black Arrows1183177177
6Matthew Cooper Sway Bowmen1170168168
7Frederick Crosby Jersey Archery Society1163159159
8Richard Davis A C Delco Bowmen1146150150
9Christopher Phillips Southampton Archery Club1143141141
10Drew Underwood Sway Bowmen1114135135
11Matthew Thomas Wight Bowmen Archery Club1107129129
12George Pugh Sway Bowmen1096123123
13Anton Tran West Wight Archery Club1081117117
14Chris Chambers West Wight Archery Club1050111111
15Paul Barton Bognor Regis AC1007108108
16Quinton Vidal-Taylor Guildford AC1000105105
17Barry Miller Cody Bowmen911102102
18Robert Palmer West Wight Archery Club8409999
19Joe Sanders Southampton Archery Club8259696
20Ali Gordon Jersey Archery Society7849393
21Darren Jones Jersey Archery Society6509090

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Becky Neith Andover Archers1274300300
2Imogen Sullivan-Bell Southampton Archery Club1242240240
3Savannah Kite Forest of Bere Bowmen1190210210
4Rebecca Edwards Portsdown AC1174189189
5Lucy Stratton Rugby Archers1134177177
6Burcu Karakaya Reading Archers1012168168
7Sophie Davies Jersey Archery Society592159159

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Andrew Nightingale Andover Archers1318300300
2John Foley Forest of Bere Bowmen1314240240
3Heath Perrett Jersey Archery Society1311210210
4Matthew Wellington Southampton Archery Club1295189189
5Mike Marquand Bowmen of Guernsey1271177177

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Vicky Loader Southampton Archery Club1360300300
2Angela Perrett Jersey Archery Society1333240240
3Emma Edwards Portsdown AC1305210210
4Hannah Bridle Jersey Archery Society1246189189
5Gen Witham Bowmen of Guernsey1200177177

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Richard Heathcote Talisman Bowmen893300300
2Harry French Southampton Archery Club777240240
3Carter Frisby Jersey Archery Society358210210

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Nuala Dunn A C Delco Bowmen1014300300
2Teresa Shelly Sway Bowmen754240240
3Laurie Waugh Southampton Archery Club637210210
4Pat Hotchkiss Forest of Bere Bowmen631189189