This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Scottish Archery Senior and Novice Outdoor Championships 2026

Tier 3 Balbardie (SCO), 23 Aug 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Max Gordon Cupar Bowmen1281300300
2Joshua Phillips Links Archers1228240240
3Ross Macleod Balbardie Archers1211210210
4Niels Gouw Perth Archery Club1191189189
5Misha Pavlov Links Archers1157177177
6Benji Hamer East Kilbride AC1140168168
7Todd Burlington Lasswade AC1131159159
8Frank Hynds Balbardie Archers1113150150
9Grant Regan Loreburn Archers1057141141
10Iain Kay Links Archers1019135135
11John Low Penicuik Archers977129129
12Conor Nolan Loughborough Students AC919123123
13Lance Hawker Penicuik Archers899117117
14Frank Dolan Penicuik Archers837111111
15Stuart Padley Kingdom of Fife Fletchers742108108
16John Strang Glasgow Archers686105105

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Rebecca Leigh Aberdeen City Archers1187300300
2Debbie Geddes Lethen Archers1158240240
3Sharon Tuck Lasswade AC1135210210
4Katie Macfarlane Shetland AC1128189189
5Gillian Imrie Penicuik Archers1112177177
6Oksana Peterson Glasgow Archers969168168
7Hannah Thomson Bannockburn Bowmen858159159
8Natalie Macdonald Lauderdale Archery Club837150150
9Amy White Heriot-Watt University AC559141141

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1James Ross East Kilbride AC1357300300
2Rogan Thomson Bannockburn Bowmen1348240240
3Stewart Stanger Orkney Archers1339210210
4Michal Kozera Aberdeen City Archers1329189189
5Kyle Robertson Lasswade AC1245177177
6John Malkin-Gill Inverclyde Archers1150168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Sarah Prieels Edinburgh University Alumni AC1392300300
2Robyn Geddes Balbardie Archers1358240240
3Faye Mcinnes Moray Archery Club1335210210
4Kirsty Robb New Century Bowmen1279189189
5Caitlin Orr Abertay Archery Club1151177177

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1James Embleton Giffnock Archers939300300
2Ross Carmichael Archery GB735240240
3Gregor Campbell Kilmarnock Barebow Archers686210210
4Joshua Mcmillan Linwood Archers674189189
5Frazer Brown Perth Archery Club543177177
6Simon Reeves Balbardie Archers484168168

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Katherine Lamont Abertay Archery Club944300300
2Leah Mcgloin Linwood Archers850240240