This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

32nd Clophill Double WA720 Weekend - Sunday

Tier 3 Kiln Lane, Clophill, Bedfordshire, MK45 4BX, 20 Sep 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Samuel Ball Wallingford Castle A1246300300
2Thibault Nadal Lincoln A1232240240
3Andrew Shreeves Newhaven AC1181210210
4Zac Ibrahim Derwent B1176189189
5Edward Mcdermott Jolly A of H&W1053177177
6Phil Wortley Wallingford Castle A1031168168
7John Hardman Clophill AC1030159159
8James Wallcraft Brent Valley A1030150150
9Paul Hyde Clophill AC1005141141
10Christopher Rowe Hinxworth AC1003135135
11Simon Thorne Clophill AC967129129
12David Wilson Hinxworth AC888123123

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Holly Linfield Baughurst B1192300300
2Sarah Russell Clophill AC1152240240
3Charlie Wortley Wallingford Castle A1132210210
4Jasmine Harris Wallingford Castle A1108189189
5Sylwia Radomska Laleham AC1103177177
6Natalia Radomska Laleham AC1100168168
7Victoria Saduikis Brent Valley A1003159159
8Philippa Armitage Clophill AC865150150

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Dru Ridding Lakeland A C (UK)1311300300
2Daniel Sanchez Pombrol Peacock A1229240240
3Alfie Ridding Lakeland A C (UK)1011210210

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Polly Davis Eccles AC1178300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Duncan Riding Clophill AC1136300300
2Thomas Foster Clophill AC1059240240
3Glyn Rice Brent Valley A1052210210

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Illaria Knibb Clophill AC1144300300
2Nicole Henniker Clophill AC1079240240
3Barbara Saduikis Brent Valley A716210210