This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Bowbrook Archers WRS Double WA720

Tier 3 Withington, Shrewsbury, 5 Apr 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Josh Coughlan Bowbrook Archers1218300300
2Roger Castillo Alquezar Selby Archers1205240240
3Jack Mckay University of Warwick1181210210
4Callum Piggott Bowbrook Archers1177189189
5Max Oakley Archery G.B.1165177177
6Leigh Hadfield Winnington Park Bowmen1161168168
7Gavin Hayden Supermarine Bowmen1145159159
8Samuel Ball Wallingford Castle Archers1141150150
9Ollie Sharpe Meriden Archery Club1129141141
10Thibault Nadal Lincoln Archers1050135135
11Tomos Lane Eccles Archery Club Limited1044129129
12Thomas Evans Bowbrook Archers1034123123
13Wilbur Seymore Bowbrook Archers944117117
14Joshua Armstrong Bowbrook Archers569111111
15Morgan Burgess Lichfield Archers401108108

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Natasha Homer Bowbrook Archers1165300300
2Sarah Allaway Lichfield Archers1156240240
3Nicole Latos Archery G.B.1102210210
4Katie Tonkinson The Audco Archers996189189
5Rhiannon Easton Noak Hill Archers994177177

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1John Walker Mbe Archery G.B.1281300300
2Stewart Ward Wigan & Orrell Archers1273240240
3Colin Williams Llantarnam Archery Club1256210210
4Cerith Rosser Llantarnam Archery Club1227189189
5Andy Dickinson Whitchurch Archers1219177177
6Robert Honeywell Bowbrook Archers1037168168
7John Darroch Mossley Hill AC1013159159
8Lucas Meadows The Audco Archers686150150

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Rebecca Bodkin The Audco Archers1237300300
2Katie Tlusty Exmouth Archers1199240240
3Amy Plant Bowbrook Archers1126210210

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Bill Wilson Lizard Peninsula Bowmen1141300300
2Philip Godwin Stafford Archers1062240240
3Rod Mitchell Bowbrook Archers966210210
4Gerry Hever Reigate Priory Bowmen959189189
5Andy Miller Bowbrook Archers959177177

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Victoria Semple Blandy Jenkins Archers1150300300
2Anastasia Wilson The Foxes1109240240
3Stephanie Wright Ivanhoe Archers1027210210
4Keira Mansfield Lichfield Archers839189189