This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

The British Target Championships (Day 1)

Tier 2+ Lilleshall NSCC, Shropshire, 8 Aug 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Patrick Huston Bowbrook A1309600600
2Roger Castillo Alquezar Selby A1299480480
3Archie Bromley Archery G.B.1286420420
4Ryan Holden Bebington A1284378378
5Alex Sillitoe-Price The Audco A1284344344
6Johnny Smart Thirsk B1281336336
7Andrew Collins B of Glen1269318318
8Conor Hall Lichfield A1255300300
9Michael Judd Mayflower A1249282282
10Josh Coughlan Bowbrook A1247270270
11Rob Caldeira-Hankey Cody B1238258258
12Ross Macleod Balbardie A1233246246
13Paul Tittensor Eccles AC1230234234
14Max Oakley Archery G.B.1230222222
15Callum Piggott Bowbrook A1226216216
16Matt Gray Castle B1224210210
17Calvin Lee 2020 Archery1223204204
18Max Gordon Cupar B1220198198
19Edward Gray Meriden AC1219192192
20Richard White Chessington B1218186186
21Kevin Lambie The High Weald AC1217180180
22Ollie Sharpe Meriden AC1216174174
23Jason Jibrail Paradox A1215168168
24Keith Harding Clickers AC1212162162
25Matthew Sharpe Guildford AC1206156156
26Samuel Ball Wallingford Castle A1205150150
27Thibault Nadal Lincoln A1204144144
28Gary Thompson Ebor A1199138138
29Joshua Phillips Links A1197132132
30Darren Taylor B of Pendle & Samlesbury1197126126
31Nick Hunter Silver Arrow A1196120120
32Gavin Hayden Supermarine B1189114114
33Jordan Bettis Winnington Park B1182108108
34Nathan Dorney Thomas Wall A1181102102
35Callum Newlands Reigate Priory B11789696
36Lewis Mack The B of Lytchett11719090
37Simon Stubbs Long Buckby AC11718484
38Naithan Wrankmore Southampton AC11698181
39Jamie Staples Brixham A CIC11677878
40Daniel Dace Netherhall A11617575
41David Jenner Netherhall A11577272
42Ian Hennahane Burnham C of A11526969
43Samuel Hallard Evesham AC11516666
44Bradley Hurr West Essex B11486363
45Gavin Whyatt Dover Castle A11436060
46Richard Davis AC Delco B11425757
47Paul West Rayleigh Town AC11285454
48Ben Green Ditchling AC11275151
49Alex Shehata-Morgan Evesham AC11264848
50Tomos Lane Eccles AC11254545
51Owen Smith Compton Archery11254242
52Bryce Hill Bowbrook A11253939
53Gilbert Jamieson Balbardie A11183636
54Thomas Evans Bowbrook A11103333
55Drew Underwood Sway B11103030
56Phil Hinckley Bowbrook A11052727
57Conor Nolan Loughborough Students AC (Uni)10992424
58Thomas Brown Llantwit Major A10982121
59Christopher Phillips Southampton AC10961818
60Ethan Mckinney Ballyvally Archers Banbridge10941515
61Ian Eastwood Thirsk B10911212
62Richard Hainge Isle of Man AC108799
63Samuel Gulvin Noak Hill A107666
64Paul Hyde Clophill AC107433
65Nicholas Hannan Wilford B (Notts)106300
66Tim Snow The Foxes105800
67Michael Barnett A of the West104600
68Rhys Lloyd Team Surrey Archery (Uni)103300
69Sathish Kumar Kannan Newport Pagnell A103000
70Michael Bamsey Royal Leamington Spa102500
71Enoch Wong Redhill A102400
72Luke Myers Adur Valley A102100
73Thomas Renault Banbury Cross A101900
74Phil Wortley Wallingford Castle A101100
75Jack Wells Selby A100800
76Daniel Sutton Aquarius AC97800
77Pak Kwan Lau Andalus Archers97300
78Daniel Lee 2020 Archery96400
79Vincent Fabris Anchor B AC94700
80Adam Tchaikovsky MMU AC (Uni)92700
81Ishaan Alidina Imperial College Union AC (Uni90200
82Daniel Leonard Loughborough Students AC (Uni)88600
83Laurence Easton Noak Hill A86900
84Ian Hursham West Essex B83300
85David Bolger Blandy Jenkins A74900
86Russell Sams Meriden AC70800
87Archie Phillips The Swansea Uni69200
88Malcolm Rajapandian Guildford AC51400
89Cameron Radigan Largs AC44300

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Penny Healey The Audco A1335600600
2Megan Costall Hafren Foresters AC1323480480
3Megan Havers B of Glen1316420420
4Thea Rogers Cleve A1306378378
5Sarah Allaway Lichfield A1291344344
6Imogen Sullivan-Bell Southampton AC1263336336
7Sophie Bradford Exmouth A1259318318
8Eleanor Cole Royal Richmond AC1257300300
9Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody B1250282282
10Holly Linfield Guildford AC1249270270
11Malgorzata Sobieraj Thirsk B1249258258
12Becky Neith Andover A1243246246
13Yulia Hinckley Bowbrook A1243234234
14Saffron Knowles B of Wadebridge1240222222
15Natasha Homer Bowbrook A1239216216
16Sophie Meering Archery G.B.1236210210
17Nicole Latos Archery G.B.1216204204
18Florence Levitt Paradox A1214198198
19Hannah Beasley-Suffolk Peacock A1206192192
20Emelia Hughes Meriden AC1206186186
21Rebecca Leigh Aberdeen City Archers1205180180
22Hannah Watts B of Walker1199174174
23Lori Manton Towcester Archers1196168168
24Jasmine Harris Wallingford Castle A1195162162
25Abigail Speltinckx Aim4Sport1195156156
26Gillian Imrie Penicuik A1188150150
27Eva Dufer Peacock A1187144144
28Julianna Ostrovska Uni of Birmingham AC1179138138
29Zoe Harley Eagle Bowman of Bedford1177132132
30Eliza Tully Uni of Reading Knights A1177126126
31Erin Hainge Isle of Man AC1176120120
32Charlie Wortley Wallingford Castle A1165114114
33Sylwia Radomska Laleham AC1159108108
34Wendy Aubrey B of Pendle & Samlesbury1142102102
35Katie Tonkinson The Audco A11379696
36Sally Hallard Evesham AC11209090
37Becky Steliaros B of Burleigh11128484
38Daisy Hyde Clophill AC11128181
39Natalia Radomska Laleham AC11067878
40Kat James Paradox A11027575
41Sophie Kellaway Lichfield A10967272
42Rhiannon Easton Noak Hill A10866969
43Debbie Geddes Lethen A10866666
44Emily Summers Deer Park A Ltd10856363
45Zainab Master Oakfield A10786060
46Sofia Hursham Jolly A of H&W10755757
47Karen Williams Exmouth A10715454
48Sarah Knowles Sellafield AC10635151
49Ellie Wortley Wallingford Castle A10614848
50Savannah Kite AC Delco B10494545
51Alex Currums Bebington A10434242
52Laila Al-Minyawi West Essex B10393939
53Rebecca Callan Castle B10393636
54Zoe Husain The B of Lytchett10323333
55Lewina Gubb Southampton AC10303030
56Alison Ebbels Uni of Sussex10282727
57Lucy Stratton Rugby B10032424
58Felicity Hurr West Essex B9752121
59Sarah Leeming Meridian Archery9741818
60Kayleigh Ivanov Balbardie A8791515
61Stephanie Gregory Liverpool Uni AC8761212
62Roz Sheldon St Georges AC76199
63Sheila Easton Noak Hill A57066
64Megan Ward The Green Dragon B45233

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Sebastian García Flores Archery G.B.1393600600
2Ajay Scott AGBKAA - Archery GB1390480480
3Adam Carpenter Barnsley AC1388420420
4Bert Smart Thirsk B1380378378
5Luke Davis Andover A1369344344
6Kai Thomas-Prause Meriden AC1365336336
7Neil Bridgewater Hinxworth AC1365318318
8Lucas Meadows The Audco A1364300300
9Daniel Mudd Norton A1363282282
10Liam Wright Derwent B1360270270
11Scott Middleton The Foxes1358258258
12Finlay Clark York A Society1356246246
13Frederick Leota Laleham AC1352234234
14Jamie Hunter Beacon A (Cumbria)1351222222
15Ioan Rees Llantarnam AC1349216216
16Peter Palmer B of Pendle & Samlesbury1342210210
17Colin Williams Llantarnam AC1340204204
18Dillon Crow The Foxes1339198198
19Thomas Richardson Lichfield A1339192192
20Thomas Lane Wilford B (Notts)1336186186
21Lewis Haley Barnstaple AC1335180180
22Zachary Ball Meriden AC1334174174
23Andrew Scott B of Wadebridge1333168168
24Peter Farrell Stalybridge AC1331162162
25Nigel Humphreys Kirton in Lindsey AC1315156156
26Mike Aubrey B of Pendle & Samlesbury1306150150
27Wayne Champion Llantarnam AC1304144144
28Ian Clark B of St Marys1296138138
29Jamie Harris Evesham AC1295132132
30Andrew Pollitt Eccles AC1293126126
31Connor Rides Wolverhampton C of A1281120120
32Gareth Thomas-Prause The High Weald AC1273114114
33Noah Mettler Bebington A1267108108
34Evan Clarke Sittingbourne Community Colleg1258102102
35Robert Perry Blandy Jenkins A12509696
36John Jones Uni of Kent12459090
37Andrew Devlin Oakfield A12208484
38Adam Steliaros B of Burleigh12178181
39Ethan Finch Wigan & Orrell A12167878
40Glyn Warren Llandaff City B12157575
41Jack Yates Liverpool Uni AC11257272
42Sean Fortune West Essex B10866969
43Neil Wright The Audco A10806666

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Ella Gibson Deer Park A Ltd1412600600
2Chloe A'Bear Deer Park A Ltd1401480480
3Layla Annison Wymondham A1399420420
4Danielle Palmer B of Pendle & Samlesbury1394378378
5Izzy Carpenter Barnsley AC1392344344
6Grace Chappell Deer Park A Ltd1388336336
7Hallie Boulton UCLan A (Uni)1385318318
8Phoebe Paterson Pine Deer Park A Ltd1384300300
9Patience Wood Bebington A1376282282
10Chloe Scott B of Wadebridge1369270270
11Isabella Bruguier The Nonsuch B1361258258
12Josephine Stewart SAAEA - Archery GB1352246246
13Katie Jennings Ballyvally Archers Banbridge1347234234
14Michelle Sword Medway A1346222222
15Violet Walker Bowbrook A1339216216
16Robyn Geddes Balbardie A1337210210
17Gracelyn Chambers Archery G.B.1332204204
18Lily Wright Deer Park A Ltd1331198198
19Lindsay Howard Thirsk B1325192192
20Victoria Loader Southampton AC1321186186
21Sara Kirkham Stalybridge AC1310180180
22Grace Coulam Deer Park A Ltd1310174174
23Veronique Oakes Leek AC1308168168
24Deborah Illman-Roberts New Century B1302162162
25Alison Hunter Beacon A (Cumbria)1298156156
26Amber Short Derwent B1292150150
27Rhona Halliday-Noden Wrexham B1292144144
28Kirsty Robb New Century B1290138138
29Stephanie Clason Edinburgh Uni AC Alumni1289132132
30Samantha Clarke Conwy Disabled Archery1257126126
31Carol Smith The Foxes1235120120
32Georgina Parker Lace Town A1169114114
33Jenna Clarke Liverpool Uni AC1155108108
34Kitty Orr Abertay AC1145102102
35Rebecca Richards Redruth A7699696

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Ciaran Gask Stafford A1065600600
2Henry Barnett Laleham AC1038480480
3Sean Fox Grey Goose A1009420420
4Oliver Gray Derwent B981378378
5Anthony Gedalovitch West Essex B977344344
6David Erwood St Neots B977336336
7Rene Bekker Clophill AC970318318
8Steven Stark Rugby B943300300
9Rob Say Tynedale A942282282
10Trevor Carr Nethermoss A932270270
11Thomas Jackson Blandy Jenkins A925258258
12John Pengilley Yelverton B924246246
13Graham Pugsley B of Danesfield920234234
14Matthew Challinor B of Rutland917222222
15Imran Rehman Whiteleaf B916216216
16Matt Leeming Meridian Archery910210210
17Peter Nockles Tiverton A C895204204
18Neil Bowden B of Glen891198198
19Thomas Foster Clophill AC888192192
20James Embleton Giffnock A879186186
21Joseph Eyres Liverpool Uni AC874180180
22Philip Godwin Stafford A867174174
23Josuf Hyseni Uni of Birmingham AC862168168
24Gareth Thomas Wilford B (Notts)861162162
25Duncan Riding Clophill AC858156156
26Thomas Williams Leaves Green B858150150
27Rod Mitchell Archery G.B.838144144
28Kris Sutherns Pastures C of A823138138
29Lee Wilson St Georges AC820132132
30Paul Felgate Tynedale A815126126
31Paul Spencer Nethermoss A803120120
32Mike Barnett Worthing AC801114114
33Tom Ilsley B of Warfield798108108
34Keira Mansfield Lichfield A790102102
35Meron Tesfu MMU AC (Uni)7799696
36Declan Bryan Pilgrim B of Boston7739090
37Samuel Bowden Deer Park A Ltd7588484
38Ben Ledwick Eagle Bowman of Bedford7198181
39Frankie Collins Ebbsfleet Academy Junior A (Sc6887878
40Thomas Atkins B of Rutland6717575
41Joshua Mcmillan Linwood A6587272
42Alexandru Marina Uni of Birmingham AC6346969
43Dylan Edge Uni of Sussex4866666
44Simon Reeves Balbardie A4416363
45Jamie Rowan Balbardie A3496060

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Sarah Russell Clophill AC1186600600
2Anastasia Wilson The Foxes1058480480
3Illaria Knibb Clophill AC1056420420
4Nuala Dunn AC Delco B1026378378
5Evie Finnegan B of Pendle & Samlesbury1025344344
6Helen Baillie Lichfield A1008336336
7Stephanie Wright Ivanhoe A963318318
8Jen Burlingham Botolphs B953300300
9Vivien Lane Long Buckby AC919282282
10Roxana Attack Liverpool Uni AC910270270
11Pat Hotchkiss Forest of Bere B853258258
12Heather Li Uni of Birmingham AC827246246
13Ellie Spinks RAF Waddington AC821234234
14Sandrine Fabris Anchor B AC799222222
15Helen Bundy Beeston Rylands A794216216
16Saran Saengchat Llandaff City B790210210
17Beth Frost Lichfield A785204204
18Nikki Ledwick Eagle Bowman of Bedford778198198
19Rukhsana Latif Whiteleaf B692192192
20Emma Lord Oxford Uni C of A689186186
21Kaitlyn Mason Abbey B (Herts)628180180
22Pui San Yin Uni of Kent620174174
23Niamh Starnes Uni of Brighton AC301168168