This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

County of Oxfordshire Archery Society Outdoor Championships

Tier 3 Wallingford Sports Park, Oxfordshire, 6 Jun 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Kevin Lambie High Weald634300300
2Nico Collard Wallingford605240240
3John Prior Supermarine583210210
4Nick Hunter Silver Arrow575189189
5Sherman Ip Maidenhead568177177
6Rafal Pawlicki Laleham565168168
7Owen Smith Compton558159159
8George Arthur Warfield533150150
9Malcolm Rajapandian Guildford533141141
10Michael Burns Wallingford530135135
11Richard Davis AC Delco513129129
12Sathish Kumar Kannan Newport Pagnell507123123
13Mark Cutting Colchester & District506117117
14Daniel Faulkner Andover503111111
15Andrew Edwards Andover500108108
16Jamie Pointer Wallingford496105105
17Stephen Mcfadden Wallingford493102102
18Andy Buchan Wallingford4709999
19Anthony Dyboll Cody4619696
20Henry Williams Farnham4539393
21Barry Miller Cody4529090
22Russ Taylor Nonsuch3798787
23Robin Lusted Southampton3748484

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody547300300
2Erin King Wallingford525240240
3Alethea Russell Wallingford519210210
4Sylwia Radomska Laleham498189189
5Lewina Gubb Southampton435177177
6Natalie Martin Reading421168168
7Rebecca Powell Warfield399159159
8Zoe Weston Wallingford380150150
9Burcu Karakaya Reading366141141

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Max Pelling High Weald661300300
2Miklos Balla Hertford633240240
3Matthew Wellington Southampton610210210
4Adam Steliaros Burleigh603189189
5Ritchie Shorthouse Compton595177177
6Ben Glover Oxford575168168
7Mike Steliaros Burleigh574159159
8Woody Martin Reading550150150

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Victoria Loader Southampton643300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Kevin Clark Harlequin571300300
2Tony Fry Guildford562240240
3Jason Mcdill Towcester545210210
4Chris Hague Warfield541189189
5Imran Rehman Whiteleaf512177177
6Graham Manning South Oxon489168168
7Matthew Taylor Nonsuch467159159
8Douglas Heathcote Warfield424150150
9Thomas Daniaux Reading401141141
10Peter Brown Hertford384135135

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Nuala Dunn AC Delco587300300
2Anna Wade Warfield528240240
3Penelope Smith Reigate493210210
4Bronwen Colegate Guildford465189189
5Rukhsana Latif Whiteleaf450177177
6Teresa Shelly Sway384168168