This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Lancashire Archery Association 2nd Open Double 720 Tournament (World Record Status)

Tier 3 Assheton Bowmen, 13 Jun 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Tim Smith Eccles AC1106300300
2Neil Ballantine B of Pendle & Samlesbury916240240
3Andy Wilkinson North Cheshire B899210210
4Craig Lulek Stalybridge AC865189189

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Bev Love Eagle B968300300
2Melissa Sharkey Stalybridge AC585240240
3Roz Sheldon St Georges AC567210210
4Helen Taylor Eccles AC75189189

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1David Alcock Wirral A1271300300
2Mark Ollerenshaw Eccles AC1266240240
3Stewart Ward Wigan & Orrell A1259210210
4Stephen Tang Eccles AC1255189189
5Roger Moore Clwyd A1203177177
6Noah Mettler Bebington A1166168168
7John Darroch Archery GB947159159

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Rhona Halliday-Noden Wrexham B1106300300
2Deborah Illman-Roberts New Century B1101240240
3Samantha Clarke Conwy Disabled Archery1049210210
4Polly Davis Eccles AC503189189

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Trevor Carr Nethermoss A1059300300
2Lee Wilson St Georges AC1041240240
3Chris Shallcross Wigan & Orrell A953210210
4Dave Clayton Wigan & Orrell A931189189
5Jayendra Shankar Archery GB814177177
6Barrie Massey Moorside AC803168168
7Huw Harper Clwyd A785159159
8Steve Mitchell B of Pendle & Samlesbury512150150

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Nicky Luis B of Pendle & Samlesbury982300300
2Kim Doherty B of Pendle & Samlesbury477240240