This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Cleve WA720 & H2H

Tier 2 Cleve Archers, 25 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Alec Thomas Cleve Archers630200200
2Gavin Hayden Supermarine Bowmen622160160
3Callum Piggott Bowbrook Archers621140140
4Alex Williams Cleve Archers620126126
5Samuel Ball Wallingford Castle Archers611118118
6Matthew Gray Castle Bowmen604112112
7John Prior Supermarine Bowmen599106106
8Nathan Dorney Thomas Wall Archers597100100
9Rich Davis Castle Bowmen5689494
10David Bolger Blandy Jenkins5569090
11Andrew Hoyle Exmouth Archers5518686
12Andrew Buchan Wallingford Castle Archers5398282
13Jonathan Dyke Llantarnam AC5377878
14Stuart Ohren Cleve Archers5167474
15Steve Fidler Buscot Park Archers5147272
16Andrew Hamilton Tyndale Archers5137070
17Julian Piper Andover Archers5086868
18Edward Cox Burnham Company of Archers4846666
19Murray Cross Bitton Archers4466464
20Siddique Pathan Cleve Archers3636262
21Gareth Cook Tyndale Archers3536060
22Robert Pitt Llantarnam AC3505858

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Thea Rogers Cleve Archers640200200
2Eliza Tully Uni of Reading534160160
3Rebecca Callan Castle Bowmen521140140
4Helen Courquin Cleve Archers489126126
5Jasmine Kendall Cleve Archers484118118

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Sam Pilgrim Redhill Archers686200200
2Kieran Macey Deer Park670160160
3Jamie Harris Evesham archers667140140
4Colin Williams Llantarnam AC666126126
5Wayne Champion Llantarnam AC659118118
6Stephen Edwards Llantarnam AC651112112
7Cerith Rosser Llantarnam AC650106106
8Rikki Teml Tockington Archers645100100
9Trevor Dance Exmouth Archers6449494
10William Steytler Supermarine Bowmen6409090
11Graham Rees-Evans Neath Archers6138686
12George Pengelly Burnham Company of Archers5928282

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Pauline Burfitt Chippenham Archers642200200
2Clare Davies Blandy Jenkins639160160
3Vanessa Chen Cleve Archers625140140

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Luke Yates Cleve Archers589200200
2Paul Mccormack Tockington Archers579160160
3Steven Stark Rugby Bowmen577140140
4James Millbank Frome Town573126126
5Elaeth James Castle Bowmen546118118
6Simon Schoenbuchner Castle Bowmen546112112
7Ben Morgan Blandy Jenkins493106106
8Steffan Raynor Owen Castle Bowmen459100100

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Alice Bailey Cleve Archers542200200
2Sharon Pitt Llantarnam AC540160160
3Gemma Higgins Tyndale Archers521140140
4Alison Polley Bowmen of Minchinhampton463126126
5Lumi Polley Bowmen of Minchinhampton423118118