This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

ECAA WA1440

Tier 3 RUNWELL SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB, Essex, 12 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Dermot Burns Braintree Bowmen1252300300
2Jason Pretlove Clacton Archers1215240240
3Phillip Dunn Oakfield Archers1169210210

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Michael Judd Mayflower Archers1166300300
2Paul West Rayleigh Town Archery Club1045240240
3Bradley Hurr West Essex Bowmen1032210210
4Chris Jordan Rayleigh Town Archery Club1014189189
5Andrew Smith Chelmsford Tudor Rose Archers985177177
6Chris Higgins Chelmsford Tudor Rose Archers928168168
7Mindaugas Sakalauskas Howard Bowmen850159159
8Ian Hursham West Essex Bowmen804150150

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Joseph Eyres University of Liverpool Archery Club790300300
2Alex Sarzi-Sartori Bowmen of Ardleigh732240240
3Steven Prow Braintree Bowmen698210210

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Andrea Burns Braintree Bowmen1095300300

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Lorna Eves Braintree Bowmen1104300300
2Felicity Hurr West Essex Bowmen957240240
3Simone Weideman Oakfield Archers954210210
4Jan Eley Braintree Bowmen950189189
5Sofia Hursham Jolly Archers854177177
6Sheila Easton Noakhill Archers596168168

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Roxana Attack University of Liverpool Archery Club849300300
2Liz Miles Braintree Bowmen787240240