This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

DCAS / Exmouth July 50m/70m Day 1

Tier 3 Exmouth Archers, Exmouth, Devon, UK, 4 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Ashley Gill Exmoor A1191300300
2Luke Burch Uni of Exeter AC1180240240
3Mark Heafield Barnstaple AC1165210210
4Rob Williams B of Wadebridge1164189189
5Jamie Staples Brixham A1116177177
6Stuart Shapland Barnstaple AC1114168168
7Andrew Hoyle Exmouth A1090159159
8Mike Healy B of Lytchett1059150150
9David Frost Redruth A1044141141
10Tim Pratt Exmouth A1010135135
11George Grassam-Billard Silver Spoon B949129129
12Julian Piper Andover A903123123

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sophie Bradford Exmouth A1129300300
2Karen Williams Exmouth A1007240240
3Julie Willey Redruth A929210210
4Joanna Huntley Lacetown A799189189

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lewis Haley Barnstaple AC1358300300
2Colin Williams Neath A1351240240
3Andrew Scott B of Wadebridge1332210210
4Wayne Champion Llantarnam AC1311189189
5Trevor Dance Exmouth A1285177177
6Anthony Muraro B of Lytchett1149168168
7Ben Glover Oxford A1139159159
8John Bolus Hawkins Brixham A987150150
9Jack Wood Exmouth A836141141

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Chloe Scott B of Wadebridge1370300300
2Katie Tlusty Exmouth A1282240240
3Becky Richards Redruth A1206210210

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Henry Barnett Laleham AC1201300300
2John Pengilley Yelverton B1129240240
3Andrew Rees Ballands B1126210210
4Graham Pugsley B of Danesfield1092189189
5Peter Nockles Tiverton A1051177177
6Steve Wombwell Southampton AC1041168168
7Christopher Putman Exmouth A1008159159

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Shelagh Cusack Archery GB922300300