This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Southampton Archery Club WRS Double Double WA 70/50m - Day 1

Tier 3 Southampton Archery Club, 18 Apr 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Kevin Lambie High Weald Archery Club1238300300
2Matthew Sharpe Guildford AC1207240240
3Chris Baigent Sway Bowmen1187210210
4Jason Mills Forest of Bere Bowmen1185189189
5Wayne Goble Forest of Bere Bowmen1169177177
6Naithan Wrankmore Southampton AC1158168168
7Callum Newlands Reigate Priory Bowmen1148159159
8George Pugh Sway Bowmen1121150150
9Dan Faulkner Andover Archers1111141141
10Richard Davis AC Delco1109135135
11Drew Underwood Sway Bowmen1100129129
12James Lyons Portsdown AC1088123123
13Ben Green Ditchling AC1071117117
14Christopher Phillips Southampton AC1060111111
15Matthew Cooper Sway Bowmen1056108108
16Andrew Nutman Southampton AC1042105105
17Benjamin Blake Southampton AC992102102
18Iain Scott Agb9889999
19Phillip North Southampton AC9339696
20Craig Burgess AC Delco9319393
21Robin Lusted Southampton AC8229090

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Imogen Sullivan-Bell Southampton AC1213300300
2Megan Hird Forest of Bere Bowmen1158240240
3Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1134210210
4Kelly Battman AC Delco1120189189
5Rebecca Edwards Portsdown AC1115177177
6Grace Harvey Jersey Archery Society1001168168
7Lewina Gubb Southampton AC831159159

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Joe Elliott Forest of Bere Bowmen1399300300
2Stuart Reilly AC Delco1322240240
3Les Macpherson Portsdown AC1311210210
4Francis Rocha Jersey Archery Society1307189189
5Paul Telfer Wight Bowmen1305177177
6Matthew Wellington Southampton AC1283168168
7David Minter Forest of Bere Bowmen1283159159
8Lee Grace Wight Bowmen1267150150

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Vicky Loader Southampton AC1333300300
2Emma Edwards Portsdown AC1269240240
3Hannah Mitchell Southampton AC1240210210

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Oliver Hicks Lichfield Archers1303300300
2Simon Shephard Waterside Archers1158240240
3Richard Heathcote Talisman Bowmen1133210210
4Fraser Murray Bracken C.o.A1111189189
5Matt Harrison Southampton AC1107177177
6Harry French Southampton AC1105168168
7Jonathan Newlands South Wilts AC1081159159
8Steve Wombwell Southampton AC941150150
9Gerry Hever Reigate Priory Bowmen825141141
10Dean Shepherd Southampton AC822135135
11Alan Holder Forest of Bere Bowmen93129129

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Nuala Dunn AC Delco1125300300
2Isabel Reese South Wilts AC1024240240
3Tina Grace Wight Bowmen1002210210
4Pat Hotchkiss Forest of Bere Bowmen975189189
5Laurie Waugh Southampton AC926177177
6Penelope Smith Reigate Priory Bowmen897168168