This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Yorkshire Archery Association Metric Weekend Day 1 (Double WA720)

Tier 3 Thirsk Bowmen, Baldersby St James, Thirsk, YO7 3PG, 4 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Alistair Newman Scorton Archers1207300300
2Jack Wells Selby Archers1186240240
3Matthew Likely Selby Archers1179210210
4Jesse Phillips Morecambe Bay Archers1142189189
5Matt Wilkins Bowmen of Adel1125177177
6Ian Eastwood Thirsk Bowmen1097168168
7Adam Tchaikovsky MMU Archery Club1085159159
8Paul Nicholson Norton Archers1073150150
9Jamie Love Selby Archers1064141141
10Howard Collins Barnsley Archery Club1037135135
11Steve Luke Durham City Archers1029129129
12Will Foster Bowmen of Adel986123123
13Sean Maciver Morecambe Bay Archers974117117
14Lyndon Phillips Bowmen of Adel933111111
15Guenther Baer Thirsk Bowmen930108108
16Andy Knight Thirsk Bowmen886105105
17Tim Smith Eccles Archery Club872102102
18Tibor Nagy Harvester Archers8259999

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Rachael Sanders Archers of East Riding1098300300
2Roz Sheldon St Georges Archery Club757240240
3Ina Robson Thirsk Bowmen743210210

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Bert Smart Thirsk Bowmen1368300300
2Les Day Thirsk Bowmen1304240240

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lisa Walker Archery GB1321300300
2Marina Rose Barnsley Archery Club1225240240
3Charlotte Addison Thirsk Bowmen1209210210
4Samantha Clarke Conwy Disabled Archery1168189189

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lee Wilson St Georges Archery Club1157300300
2Myfanwy Fflur University of Manchester1121240240
3Martin Pownall Selby Archers1054210210
4Joshua Rigby Newcastle University Archery1032189189
5Adam Cocking Selby Archers679177177

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sarah Hubbard Eccles Archery Club1253300300
2Beverley Bowden St Georges Archery Club967240240
3Floss Prior Univeristy of York960210210
4Leeanne Mcpeake Bowmen of Walker942189189
5Grace Helliwell Harthill Company of Archers606177177