This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Eccles AC WRS Double 720 2026

Tier 3 Eccles Archery Club, Peel Green Road, Eccles, Manchester M30 7DR, 23 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Helen Taylor Eccles Archery Club1200300300
2Wendy Aubrey Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury1161240240
3Lottie Scott Sheffield University AC480210210

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Danielle Palmer Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury1391300300
2Ann Elliott Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury1266240240
3Pauline Davis Eccles Archery Club1262210210
4Kirsty Robb New Century Bowmen1252189189
5Rhona Halliday-Noden Wrexham Bowmen1231177177
6Veronique Oakes Leek AC1216168168
7Anya Connolly Mossley Hill AC865159159

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sarah Hubbard Eccles Archery Club1273300300
2Roxana Attack University of Liverpool AC1000240240
3Mauna Rauf Mmu Ac500210210

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1William Addison Nethermoss Archers1273300300
2Myles Hulme Lancaster University AC1229240240
3Shay Boyd Largs Archery Club1223210210
4Matthew Likely Selby Archers1193189189
5Matthew Wilkins Bowmen of Adel1180177177
6Darren Taylor Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury1175168168
7Tomos Lane Eccles Archery Club1169159159
8Ian Eastwood Thirsk Bowmen1163150150
9James Phillips Morecambe Bay Archers1147141141
10Elliot Went Wirral Archers1069135135
11Adam Tchaikovsky Mmu Ac978129129
12Neil Ballantyne Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury931123123
13Tim Smith Eccles Archery Club765117117
14Andy Wilkinson North cheshire Bowmen443111111

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Peter Palmer Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury1355300300
2Alfie Ridding Lakeland Archery Club1350240240
3Andrew Pollitt Eccles Archery Club1337210210
4Stewart Ward Wigan & Orrell Archers1336189189
5Stephen Tang Mossley Hill AC1321177177
6Dru Ridding Lakeland Archery Club1316168168
7Paul Davies Wrexham Bowmen1296159159

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Trevor Carr Nethermoss Archers1132300300
2Myfanwy Fflur Manchester Archery Society1122240240
3Daniel Kilgallon Lancaster University AC1058210210
4Mark Disley Cheshire County Bowmen1053189189
5Meron Tesfu Mmu Ac962177177
6Barrie Massey Moorside Archery Club375168168