Tier 2 Wigan RUFC, Douglas Valley, 9 Aug 2026 · the results as published
| Place in round | Archer | WA 720 | Points | Place in head-to-heads | Points | Ranking points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myles Hulme Lancaster University | 588 | 200 | 1 | 300 | 500 |
| 2 | Leigh Hadfield Winnington Park Bowmen | 563 | 160 | 2 | 240 | 400 |
| 3 | Matthew David Pennine Archers | 563 | 140 | 6 | 168 | 308 |
| 4 | Arfan Khan Bowmen of Bruntwood | 560 | 126 | 3 | 210 | 336 |
| 5 | Curtis Tatner Greasley Castle Archers | 552 | 118 | 6 | 168 | 286 |
| 6 | Mark Teece Greenbank Company of Archers | 542 | 112 | 4 | 189 | 301 |
| 7 | Ignas Spudulis Lancaster University | 521 | 106 | 8 | 150 | 256 |
| 8 | Neil Ballantyne Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury | 498 | 100 | 12 | 121.25 | 221.25 |
| 9 | Alexander Hollinshead Croesoswallt Archers | 493 | 94 | 5 | 177 | 271 |
| 10 | Craig Lulek Stalybridge AC | 463 | 90 | 11 | 121.25 | 211.25 |
| 11 | Tom Held Morecambe Bay Archers | 451 | 86 | 9 | 121.25 | 207.25 |
| 12 | Jack Jones-Stanley Wigan & Orrell Archers | 441 | 82 | 9 | 121.25 | 203.25 |
| 13 | Barry Drinkwater Eagle Bowmen | 284 | 78 | 12 | 121.25 | 199.25 |
| Place in round | Archer | WA 720 | Points | Place in head-to-heads | Points | Ranking points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bridget Evans Greasley Castle Archers | 587 | 200 | 1 | 300 | 500 |
| 2 | Bev Love Eagle Bowmen | 543 | 160 | 2 | 240 | 400 |
| 3 | Michelle Oakes Winnington Park Bowmen | 484 | 140 | 4 | 189 | 329 |
| 4 | Jacci Alexander Archery GB | 465 | 126 | 5 | 177 | 303 |
| 5 | Laura Brooksbank Stalybridge AC | 442 | 118 | 3 | 210 | 328 |
| 6 | Laura Paterson Prestwick St Cuthbert AC | 82 | 112 | 6 | 168 | 280 |
| Place in round | Archer | WA 720 | Points | Place in head-to-heads | Points | Ranking points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Moore Clwyd Archers | 675 | 200 | 2 | 240 | 440 |
| 2 | Rhys Harper Clwyd Archers | 673 | 160 | 1 | 300 | 460 |
| 3 | Daeron Meredith Bowmen of Bruntwood | 670 | 140 | 3 | 210 | 350 |
| 4 | Stewart Ward Wigan & Orrell Archers | 663 | 126 | 7 | 159 | 285 |
| 5 | Neil Patterson Aire Valley Archers | 663 | 118 | 4 | 189 | 307 |
| 6 | Gareth Beeby St Neots Bowmen | 651 | 112 | 6 | 168 | 280 |
| 7 | Mark Ollerenshaw Eccles Archery Club | 645 | 106 | 5 | 177 | 283 |
| 8 | Alastair Shields Prestwick St Cuthbert AC | 593 | 100 | 8 | 150 | 250 |
| Place in round | Archer | WA 720 | Points | Place in head-to-heads | Points | Ranking points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pauline Davis Eccles Archery Club | 643 | 200 | 2 | 240 | 440 |
| 2 | Ann Elliott Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury | 633 | 160 | 1 | 300 | 460 |
| Place in round | Archer | WA 720 | Points | Place in head-to-heads | Points | Ranking points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Hutton Lancaster University | 573 | 200 | 2 | 240 | 440 |
| 2 | Steve Winfield Selby Archers | 558 | 160 | 1 | 300 | 460 |
| 3 | Andy Colbourne Riverside Archery Club | 553 | 140 | 4 | 189 | 329 |
| 4 | David Clayton Wigan & Orrell Archers | 544 | 126 | 3 | 210 | 336 |
| 5 | Chris Shallcross Wigan & Orrell Archers | 512 | 118 | 6 | 168 | 286 |
| 6 | Huw Harper Clwyd Archers | 505 | 112 | 7 | 159 | 271 |
| 7 | Richard Hayes Corus Deeside Archery Club | 469 | 106 | 7 | 159 | 265 |
| 8 | Mae Mason Bebington Archers | 458 | 100 | 5 | 177 | 277 |
| 9 | Barrie Massey Moorside Archery Club | 445 | 94 | 10 | 135 | 229 |
| 10 | Terry Finnegan Assheton Bowmen | 331 | 90 | 9 | 141 | 231 |
| 11 | Steve Mitchell Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury | 267 | 86 | 11 | 129 | 215 |
| Place in round | Archer | WA 720 | Points | Place in head-to-heads | Points | Ranking points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kim Doherty Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury | 526 | 200 | 2 | 240 | 440 |
| 2 | Helen Brown Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury | 509 | 160 | 1 | 300 | 460 |
| 3 | Joanne Miller Wigan & Orrell Archers | 401 | 140 | 4 | 189 | 329 |
| 4 | Rachel Mayhew Wigan & Orrell Archers | 371 | 126 | 3 | 210 | 336 |