This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Cleadon Archers Late Double WA720 2026

Tier 3 Brian Trotter Field, Boldon Cricket Club, Sunderland Road, NE36 0BT, 31 Aug 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Roger Castillo SEL - Selby Archers1294300300
2Johnathan Gordon IOM - Isle of Man archery club1232240240
3Richard Ingram NOR - Norton Archers1224210210
4Thibault Nadal LIN - Lincoln Archers1158189189
5Tim Smith ECC - Eccles archery club1132177177
6Rich Hainge IOM - Isle of Man archery club1077168168
7Ian Dixon DCA - Durham City Archers990159159
8Steve Luke DCA - Durham City Archers980150150
9Darren Carr CLE - Cleadon Archers881141141

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Megan Costall HAF - Hafren Forresters1292300300
2Hannah Watts BOW - Bowmen of Walker1139240240
3Megan Havers BOG - Bowmen of Glen625210210
4Esther Willis CLE - Cleadon Archers602189189
5Erin Hainge IOM - Isle of Man archery club518177177

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Adam Carpenter BAR - Barnsley AC1412300300
2Bert Smart THI - Thirsk Bowmen1398240240
3Dan Mudd NOR - Norton Archers1382210210
4Andrew Westmorland IOM - Isle of Man archery club1309189189
5Steven Fraser CLE - Cleadon Archers1274177177
6Adam Shaw BAC - Bowmen of Backworth1262168168
7Les Corran IOM - Isle of Man archery club1251159159
8Liam Jordan LEV - Leven Archers1247150150
9Gordon Addison THI - Thirsk Bowmen1218141141
10Jeffrey Higham BAM - Bowerpark and Maryport Archers1197135135
11Jamie Wallace CLE - Cleadon Archers976129129

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Izzy Carpenter BAR - Barnsley AC1360300300
2Lindsay Howard THI - Thirsk Bowmen1290240240
3Zoe Peers NOR - Norton Archers1147210210

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1James Rennie NOR - Norton Archers1164300300
2Steve Winfield SEL - Selby Archers1154240240
3Paul Felgate TYN - Tynedale Archers1056210210
4Joshua Rigby NEW - Newcastle University Archery C1038189189
5Richard Bragg BEA - Beacon Archers865177177
6Rob Say TYN - Tynedale Archers577168168
7Simon Bolton RIV - Riverside428159159

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sarah Hubbard ECC - Eccles archery club1269300300
2Maia Forrester NOR - Norton Archers1172240240
3Ruth Welsh BAC - Bowmen of Backworth947210210
4Leeanne Mcpeake BOW - Bowmen of Walker902189189