This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

32nd Clophill Double WA720 Weekend - Saturday

Tier 3 Kiln Lane, Clophill, Bedfordshire, MK45 4BX, 19 Sep 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Antony Wood Nuneaton A1256300300
2Samuel Ball Wallingford Castle A1215240240
3Nick Hunter Silver Arrow A1197210210
4Zac Ibrahim Derwent B1181189189
5Andrew Shreeves Newhaven AC1178177177
6Phil Wortley Wallingford Castle A1073168168
7Christopher Rowe Hinxworth AC1053159159
8Edward Mcdermott Jolly A of H&W1026150150
9John Hardman Clophill AC1022141141
10James Wallcraft Brent Valley A1019135135
11Samuel Gulvin Noak Hill A771129129

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sarah Russell Clophill AC1250300300
2Daisy Hyde Clophill AC1194240240
3Charlie Wortley Wallingford Castle A1158210210
4Jasmine Harris Wallingford Castle A1152189189
5Victoria Saduikis Brent Valley A1076177177

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Alfie Ridding Lakeland A C (UK)1351300300
2Jason Pretlove Clacton A1331240240
3Dru Ridding Lakeland A C (UK)1318210210
4Ru Barlow Clophill AC1303189189
5Daniel Sanchez Pombrol Peacock A1219177177
6Martin Saych Blue Arrows AC996168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Polly Davis Eccles AC1217300300
2Victoria Kingstone Guildford AC1165240240

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Imran Rehman Whiteleaf B1172300300
2Duncan Riding Clophill AC1114240240
3Glyn Rice Brent Valley A1046210210

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Nicole Henniker Clophill AC1089300300
2Rukhsana Latif Whiteleaf B995240240