This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

The Deer Park Archers WRS 720 with Head to Heads 2026

Tier 2 Deer Park Archers Ground, Shurdington, 6 Jun 2026 · the results as published

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1John Pengilley Yelverton Bowmen582200200
2Josuf Hyseni University of Birmingham AC580160160
3Elaeth James Castle Bowmen552140140
4Andrew Rees Ballands Bowmen515126126
5Paul Mccormack Tockington Archers496118118
6Christopher Putman Exmouth Archers492112112
7Ryan Hannis Bowmen of Minchinhampton439106106
8James Hendry Deer Park Archers415100100
9Ethan Hendry Deer Park Archers3859494

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Alice Bailey Cleve Archers568200200
2Victoria Semple Blandy Jenkins Archers560160160
3Sharon Pitt Llantarnam AC519140140
4Heidi Lewis Canford Magna Bowmen478126126
5Sarah Putman TIV - Tiverton Archery Club390118118
6Lindsay Lewis Canford Magna Bowmen362112112

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Thomas Lane Wilford Bowmen656200200
2Kieran Macey Deer Park Archers651160160
3Ioan Rees Llantarnam AC647140140
4Wlodzimierz Swigon Deer Park Archers647126126
5Jamie Harris Evesham646118118
6Zachary Ball Meriden Archery Club619112112
7Rikki Teml Tockington Archers597106106
8Cerith Rosser Llantarnam AC564100100
9Murat Gulcur Cheltenham Archers5529494
10Darren Ward Deer Park Archers5409090
11John Darroch MHA - Mossley Hill Archers5068686

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Phoebe Paterson Pine Deer Park Archers658200200
2Chloe A'Bear Deer Park Archers639160160
3Vicky Flanagan Llantarnam AC626140140
4Deborah Illman-Roberts New Century Bowmen590126126
5Debbie Teml Tockington Archers578118118
6Lindsay Howard Thirsk Bowmen575112112
7Becky Richards Redruth530106106
8Lily Partridge Deer Park Archers479100100
9Jacquie Holmes Evesham2909494

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Alec Thomas Cleve Archers587200200
2Ollie Sharpe Meriden Archery Club585160160
3Gavin Hayden Supermarine Bowmen581140140
4Matthew Gray Castle Bowmen578126126
5Lewis Mack Bowmen of Lytchett573118118
6Alex Shehata-Morgan Evesham560112112
7Curtis Tatner Greasley Castle Archers557106106
8Alex Williams Cleve Archers553100100
9David Bolger Blandy Jenkins Archers5419494
10Richard Davies Wymondham Archers5369090
11Thibault Nadal Lincoln Archers5278686
12Isaac Mcilwrath Lisburn City Archery Club5258282
13Jonathan Dyke Llantarnam AC5207878
14Rich Davis Castle Bowmen5187474
15Paul Foster Kingston Archers5137272
16Greg Miles Castle Bowmen4997070
17Stephen Fidler Buscot Park Archers4906868
18Stuart Padley Kingdom of Fife Fletchers4716666
19Rik Hall Bowmen of the Deans4546464
20Jake Irwin Castle Bowmen4536262
21David Hollingworth Deer Park Archers4416060
22Andrew Hamilton Tyndale Archers4185858
23Robert Pitt Llantarnam AC3905656

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Bridget Evans Greasley Castle Archers543200200
2Eliza Tully University of Reading Knights531160160
3Helen Courquin Cleve Archers441140140