This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Southampton Archery Club WRS WA Weekend - Day 1

Tier 3 Southampton Archery Club, 25 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Robert G Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1293300300
2Imogen Sullivan-Bell Southampton AC1228240240
3Rich White Chessington Bowmen1198210210
4Callum Newlands Reigate Priory Bowmen1193189189
5Matthew Sharpe Guildford AC1182177177
6Matthew Cooper Sway Bowmen1169168168
7Richard Davis AC Delco1147159159
8Ben Green Ditchling AC1135150150
9Jason Mills Forest of Bere Bowmen1133141141
10Lloyd Renals Worthing1115135135
11George Pugh Sway Bowmen1096129129
12Chris Phillips Southampton AC1055123123
13Richard Carpenter Cody Bowmen1050117117
14Drew Underwood Sway Bowmen1044111111
15Benjamin Blake Southampton AC1042108108
16Alfred Bestford Southampton University AC1019105105
17Richard Williams Chichester Bowmen967102102
18William Smith Brent Valley Archers9609999
19Joe Sanders Southampton AC9439696
20Mark Cutting Colchester AC9319393
21Alex Janmohamed Southampton AC9179090
22Phillip North Southampton AC9138787
23Ant Dyboll Cody Bowmen8538484
24Quinton Vidal-Taylor Guildford AC8408181
25Barry Miller Cody Bowmen8407878
26Said Alizadeh-Sh Abbey Bowmen (Herts)8347575
27Robin Lusted Southampton AC7807272

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Becky Neith Andover Archers1263300300
2Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1239240240
3Savannah Kite AC Delco1171210210
4Jodie Green Sway Bowmen1126189189
5Natalie Martin Reading Archers1008177177
6Lewina Gubb Southampton AC970168168
7Grace Harvey Jersey Archery Society928159159
8Megan Hadley Southampton University AC772150150

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Gavin Sutherland Worthing1340300300
2Francis Rocha Jersey Archery Society1319240240
3Paul Telfer Wight Bowmen1294210210
4Lee Grace Wight Bowmen1274189189
5Matthew Wellington Southampton AC1259177177

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Vicky Loader Southampton AC1331300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Tony Gedalovitch Noak Hill1002300300
2Mark Luxford Portsdown AC914240240
3David Mcdermott Deer Park783210210

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Rowena Berterelli Newhaven AC680300300
2Tina Grace Wight Bowmen180240240