This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

World Archery Weekend 2025 (Sunday, Double 720)

Tier 3 Jubilee Park, Kings Ripton Road, Huntingdon. PE28 2NR, 21 Jun 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Antony Kite Bowmen of Darenteford1198300300
2David Jenner Netherhall Archers (Cambs)1179240240
3Daniel Dace Netherhall Archers (Cambs)1145210210
4Jing Lu London Archers1128189189
5Ludovic Guiet Peacock Archers (Cambs)1061177177
6Mindaugas Sakalauskas Howard Bowmen AC1011168168
7Matthew Johnson Ely Archers (Cambs)944159159
8Bob Bonham Hinxworth AC904150150
9David Wilson Hinxworth AC842141141
10Robert Fryers Archery GB (Cambs)693135135
11Barry Eley Braintree Bowmen691129129

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Hannah Beasley-Suffolk Peacock Archers (Cambs)1159300300
2Sarah Russell Clophill Archery Club1138240240
3Lorna Eves Braintree Bowmen1110210210
4Anke Hannemann City of Cambridge Bowmen (Camb1015189189
5Jan Eley Braintree Bowmen968177177
6Larissa Miguel De Matos Netherhall Archers (Cambs)763168168
7Jenna Graham Jolly Archers of H&W (Cambs)335159159

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Dermot Burns Braintree Bowmen1336300300
2Miklos Balla Hertford Company of Archers1310240240
3Jason Pretlove Clacton Archers1301210210
4Andrew Childerley Peacock Archers (Cambs)1300189189
5John Loveridge Parkfield Archers (Cambs)1219177177
6Andrew Nightingale Andover Archers651168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lindsay Howard Thirsk Bowmen1324300300
2Laura Wright Grey Goose Archers1285240240
3Andrea Burns Braintree Bowmen1252210210
4Evelyne El Masri Netherhall Archers (Cambs)1226189189

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Paul Davis Laleham AC1175300300
2Steven Stark Rugby Archers1172240240
3Jason Harvey Wymondham Archers1085210210
4Duncan Riding Clophill Archery Club1064189189
5James Gould Grey Goose Archers1035177177
6Tez Bolton Wymondham Archers1034168168
7Paul Evans Peacock Archers (Cambs)1017159159
8Peter Brown Hertford Company of Archers881150150
9Pip Gardner Ely Archers (Cambs)687141141

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Alena Gureva Netherhall Archers (Cambs)840300300
2Jill Patterson Peacock Archers (Cambs)709240240
3Niamh Mcnabb Netherhall Archers (Cambs)702210210