This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

The Audco Archers Spring Double WA720 WRS

Tier 3 Strine Brook Farm, Stafford Road, Newport, Shropshire, 3 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Thibault Nadal Lincoln Archers1256300300
2Russell Sams Meriden Archery Club1193240240
3Ollie Sharpe Meriden Archery Club1158210210
4Mark Teece Greenbank Company of Archers1155189189
5Matt Clarke The Audco Archers1153177177
6Glenn Smith Derbyshire Archery Club1150168168
7Phil Hinckley Bowbrook Archers1115159159
8Rich Davis Castle Bowmen1110150150
9Alexander Hollinshead Croesoswallt Archers1079141141
10Edward Gray Meriden Archery Club618135135

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sarah Allaway Lichfield Archers1279300300
2Natasha Homer Bowbrook Archers1252240240
3Yulia Hinckley Bowbrook Archers1235210210
4Emelia Hughes Meriden Archery Club1220189189
5Nicole Latos Leek Archery Club1218177177
6Sylwia Radomska Laleham AC1161168168
7Victoria Worthington Winnington Park1060159159
8Sophie Roberts Peacock Archers530150150

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lucas Meadows The Audco Archers1393300300
2Andy Brooks Six Towns Company of Archers1384240240
3Julien Beauquel Bowbrook Archers1353210210
4Andy Dickinson Whitchurch Archers1316189189
5Neil Wright The Audco Archers1229177177
6John Darroch Mossley Hill Archers1134168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Patience Wood Bebington Archers1381300300
2Violet Walker Bowbrook Archers1338240240
3Lily Wright Deerpark Archers1335210210
4Rebecca Bodkin The Audco Archers1319189189
5Rhona Halliday-Noden Wrexham Bowman1225177177
6Lily Partridge Deerpark Archers284168168

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Phil Godwin Stafford Archers1169300300
2Riley-Max Godwin Stafford Archers1151240240
3Nicholas Timperley Greenbank Company of Archers904210210