This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Belvoir Archers DoubleWA720 including crossbow

Tier 3 Opposite lafarge Cement Works, Notts, 4 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Thibault Nadal Lincoln Archers1244300300
2Sam Newton Silver Spoon Bowmen1099240240
3Melvin Ishiodu Nottingham Trent University Ar1090210210
4Glenn Smith Derbyshire AC1068189189
5Jonathan Harden Wilford Bowmen1033177177
6Steve Attwood Wilford Bowmen986168168
7Stuart Moore Sherwood Archers943159159

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lucy Stratton Towcester Archers968300300
2Shani Lambert-Coward Archers of Bingham961240240
3Lawrence Karen Welbeck Archers930210210
4Stephanie Reynolds Silver Spoon Bowmen870189189
5Lily Jesionowska Wilford Bowmen861177177
6Harriet Kelsey-Price Greasley Castle Archers742168168

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Nigel Humphries Kirton In Lindsey AC1316300300
2Ru Barlow Clophill Archery Club1267240240
3Carl Leadbeater Welbeck Archers1240210210
4Liam Jordan Leven Archers1232189189
5Daniel Sanchez Pomorol Peacock Archers1222177177
6Seyed Mohammadmatin Adani Wilford Bowmen1190168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Jessica Earth Silver Spoon Bowmen1206300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Steve Winfield Selby Archers1096300300
2Philip Godwin Stafford Archers1086240240
3Gareth Thomas Wilford Bowmen1026210210

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Vivien Lane Long Buckby AC1089300300
2Marie Woolf Ivanhoe Archers1086240240
3Imogen Bannister Moray Archery1006210210
4Stephanie Wright Ivanhoe Archers1006189189
5Rebecca Roche Welbeck Archers994177177
6Charlotte Attwood Wilford Bowmen922168168