This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Brixham Archers WRS Double 720 2026

Tier 3 Churston Grammar School, Brixham, 24 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Stuart Shapland Barnstaple AC1189300300
2David Frost Redruth A1187240240
3Ian Wheeler Redruth A1184210210
4Mark Heafield Barnstaple AC1156189189
5Rob Williams B of Wadebridge1150177177
6Cameron Francis-Pourchet Exeter C of A1147168168
7Jamie Staples Brixham A CIC1034159159
8Matt Bates Exeter C of A1032150150
9John Pearce Lizard Peninsula B919141141
10Morgan Burgess Lichfield A874135135
11Darrell Mcfaweya Uni of Exeter AC437129129

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Julie Willey Redruth A1148300300

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lewis Haley Barnstaple AC1339300300
2Andrew Scott B of Wadebridge1322240240
3Trevor Dance Exmouth A1293210210
4Matthew Collins Brixham A CIC1232189189
5Corey Richardson Uni of Plymouth1141177177

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Chloe Scott B of Wadebridge1363300300
2Katie Tlusty Exmouth A1299240240
3Becky Richards Redruth A1209210210
4Georgina Parker Lace Town A1072189189

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1John Pengilley Yelverton B1144300300
2Tiuri De Jong Brixham A CIC1052240240
3Christopher Putman Exmouth A1017210210
4Philip Churchill B of Danesfield917189189

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Georgia Veysey Brixham A CIC856300300
2Shelagh Cusack Archery GB783240240
3Amelia Carpenter Brixham A CIC745210210