This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Wallingford Good Friday 720

Tier 3 Wallingford Sports Park, Oxfordshire, 3 Apr 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Alec Thomas Cleve621300300
2Samuel Ball Wallingford606240240
3John Prior Supermarine592210210
4Gavin Hayden Supermarine580189189
5Owen Smith Compton570177177
6Jamie Staples Brixham565168168
7Stuart Walker Harlequin563159159
8Michael Burns Wallingford553150150
9Bradley Hurr West Essex550141141
10Richard Davis AC Delco548135135
11Richard Marston Buscot Park547129129
12Drew Underwood Bournemouth536123123
13Daniel Faulkner Andover532117117
14Jose Santano-Gonzales Maidenhead528111111
15Malcolm Rajapandian Guildford524108108
16Stephen Fidler Buscot Park508105105
17Andrew Edwards Andover500102102
18Stephen Mcfadden Wallingford4959999
19Phil Wortley Wallingford4959696
20Christopher Phillips Southampton4849393
21Jamie Pointer Wallingford4839090
22Andy Buchan Wallingford4808787
23Samuel Murphy Forest of Bere4758484
24Robin Lusted Southampton4688181
25Craig Burgess AC Delco4447878
26Robert Caldeira-Hankey Cody3557575

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Erin King Wallingford582300300
2Emily Summers Deer Park568240240
3Natalia Radomska Laleham554210210
4Kelly Battman AC Delco535189189
5Alethea Russell Wallingford520177177
6Isobel Lindsley-Frost Royal Richmond502168168
7Sylwia Radomska Laleham497159159
8Natalie Martin Reading495150150
9Jasmine Grosso Wallingford418141141

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Thomas Lane Wilford693300300
2Kieran Macey Deer Park670240240
3Colin Simpson Warfield670210210
4Ritchie Shorthouse Compton659189189
5David Minter Forest of Bere653177177
6William Steytler Supermarine630168168
7Evan Clarke Sittingbourne607159159
8Ryan Hanly Southampton605150150
9Woody Martin Reading568141141

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Chloe A'Bear Deer Park697300300
2Isabella Bruguier Crystal Palace687240240
3Lily Wright Deer Park674210210
4Harriet Beckinsale-Smith Deer Park671189189
5Hannah Mitchell Southampton631177177
6Rachael Graham AC Delco603168168
7Helena Venter Reigate493159159

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Johan Henriksson Laleham571300300
2Chris Hague Warfield565240240
3Sam Bowden Deer Park555210210
4Tony Fry Guildford550189189
5Gerry Hever Reigate495177177
6Joshua James Houlden Canford Magna461168168
7Dave Whitley Towcester452159159
8Paul Davis Laleham442150150
9Harry Sterry Laleham142141141
10Harry French Southampton257135135

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Anna Wade Warfield542300300
2Isabel Reese South Wilts523240240
3Sam Taylor Harlequin480210210
4Michelle George Towcester460189189
5Teresa Shelly Sway458177177
6Bronwen Colegate Guildford448168168
7Penelope Smith Reigate427159159
8Chun Liu Warfield343150150