This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

City of Cambridge Bowmen WR Status Double WA720 Day Two

Tier 3 Downing College Playing Fields, Cambridge, 17 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Thibault Nadal Lincoln Archers1223300300
2Tim Smith Eccles Archery Club1215240240
3Robert Fryers Archery GB1168210210
4Edward McDermott The Jolly Archers of Houghton & Wyton1159189189
5Chris Higgins Chelmsford Tudor Rose Archers1148177177
6Mindaugas Sakalauksas Howard Bowmen1124168168
7Ludovic Guiet Peacock Archers1082159159
8Jake Francis Wymondham Archers1051150150
9Richard Davies Wymondham Archers1011141141
10Mark Cutting Colchester Archery1005135135
11Jack Journeaux Netherhall Archers888129129

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Hannah Beasley-Suffolk Peacock Archers1200300300
2Larissa Matos Netherhall Archers882240240

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sriyashas Mohan Kalluri Cambridge University Bowmen1346300300
2Andrew Nightingale Andover Archers1296240240
3Miklos Balla Hertford Company of Archers1284210210
4Daniel Sanchez Pombrol Peacock Archers1278189189
5Stuart Woolley Ely Archers1248177177
6Andrew Parsons AGB1198168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Laura Wright Grey Goose Archers1290300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1James Joyce Grey Goose Archery1115300300
2Terry Bolton Wymondham Archers1096240240
3Paul Burlingham Botolph’s Bowmen1051210210
4Darren Price Hingham Bowmen1006189189
5Sunil Kalra St Neots Bowmen991177177
6Peter Brown The Hertford Company of Archers869168168

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sian Evans Grey Goose Archers1083300300
2Jen Burlingham Botolph’s Bowmen986240240
3Claire Woolley Ely Archers919210210
4Marian Toomey Hingham Bowmen796189189