This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Southampton Archery Club WRS Double Double WA 70/50m - Day 2

Tier 3 Southampton Archery Club, 19 Apr 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Kevin Lambie High Weald Archery Club1273300300
2Callum Newlands Reigate Priory Bowmen1208240240
3Jason Mills Forest of Bere Bowmen1205210210
4Chris Baigent Sway Bowmen1202189189
5Matthew Sharpe Guildford AC1187177177
6George Pugh Sway Bowmen1172168168
7Naithan Wrankmore Southampton AC1158159159
8Matthew Cooper Sway Bowmen1138150150
9Drew Underwood Sway Bowmen1137141141
10Richard Davis AC Delco1136135135
11Wayne Goble Forest of Bere Bowmen1136129129
12Ben Green Ditchling AC1132123123
13James Lyons Portsdown AC1111117117
14Christopher Phillips Southampton AC1108111111
15Dan Faulkner Andover Archers1090108108
16Andrew Nutman Southampton AC1025105105
17Benjamin Blake Southampton AC1024102102
18Iain Scott Agb10009999
19Phillip North Southampton AC9899696
20Robin Lusted Southampton AC8809393
21Craig Burgess AC Delco8419090

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1213300300
2Megan Hird Forest of Bere Bowmen1212240240
3Kelly Battman AC Delco1144210210
4Rebecca Edwards Portsdown AC1106189189
5Lewina Gubb Southampton AC1014177177
6Grace Harvey Jersey Archery Society982168168

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Joe Elliott Forest of Bere Bowmen1382300300
2Les Macpherson Portsdown AC1325240240
3Stuart Reilly AC Delco1313210210
4Francis Rocha Jersey Archery Society1305189189
5David Minter Forest of Bere Bowmen1295177177
6Matthew Wellington Southampton AC1279168168
7Paul Telfer Wight Bowmen1260159159
8Lee Grace Wight Bowmen1255150150

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Vicky Loader Southampton AC1309300300
2Emma Edwards Portsdown AC1286240240
3Hannah Mitchell Southampton AC1280210210

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Oliver Hicks Lichfield Archers1321300300
2Jonathan Newlands South Wilts AC1184240240
3Simon Shephard Waterside Archers1129210210
4Richard Heathcote Talisman Bowmen1101189189
5Harry French Southampton AC1094177177
6Matt Harrison Southampton AC1007168168
7Steve Wombwell Southampton AC994159159
8Dean Shepherd Southampton AC893150150

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Nuala Dunn AC Delco1134300300
2Isabel Reese South Wilts AC1047240240
3Tina Grace Wight Bowmen1032210210
4Penelope Smith Reigate Priory Bowmen950189189
5Pat Hotchkiss Forest of Bere Bowmen899177177
6Laurie Waugh Southampton AC870168168