This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Hampshire Championships Double 720

Tier 3 Andover Archers, 19 Sep 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Kevin Lambie The High Weald AC1272300300
2Richard White Chessington Bowmen1237240240
3Richard Buckner Overton Black Arrows1199210210
4Naithan Wrankmore Southampton Archery Club1189189189
5Matthew Sharpe Guildford AC1188177177
6Matthew Cooper Sway Bowmen1181168168
7Nathan Dorney Thomas Wall Archers1180159159
8Tomasz Rola Andover Archers1176150150
9Jason Mills Forest of Bere Bowmen1168141141
10Sathish Kumar Kannan Newport Pagnell Archers1147135135
11Richard Davis A C Delco Bowmen1131129129
12Christopher Phillips Southampton Archery Club1129123123
13George Pugh Sway Bowmen1119117117
14Frederick Crosby Jersey Archery Society1098111111
15Drew Underwood Sway Bowmen1072108108
16Dean Heritage Supermarine Bowmen1069105105
17Robert Palmer West Wight Archery Club1046102102
18Chris Chambers West Wight Archery Club10019999
19Anton Tran West Wight Archery Club10009696
20Iain Scott South Wilts AC9999393
21Matthew Thomas Wight Bowmen Archery Club9979090
22Quinton Vidal-Taylor Guildford AC9158787
23Chris Horrobin Supermarine Bowmen8978484
24Darren Jones Jersey Archery Society8768181
25Alisdair Gordon Jersey Archery Society8757878
26Barry Miller Cody Bowmen8667575
27Gabriel Garcia Sway Bowmen7817272
28Tony Sullivan Canford Magna Bowmen7376969

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Thea Rogers Cleve Archers1273300300
2Eleanor Cole Royal Richmond AC1251240240
3Becky Neith Andover Archers1218210210
4Savannah Kite Forest of Bere Bowmen1041189189
5Lucy Stratton Rugby Archers1039177177
6Sophie Davies Jersey Archery Society415168168

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1John Foley Forest of Bere Bowmen1306300300
2Andrew Nightingale Andover Archers1300240240
3Heath Perrett Jersey Archery Society1279210210
4Matthew Wellington Southampton Archery Club1263189189
5Mike Marquand Bowmen of Guernsey1261177177
6Luke Davis Andover Archers690168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Vicky Loader Southampton Archery Club1321300300
2Angela Perrett Jersey Archery Society1275240240
3Gen Witham Bowmen of Guernsey1147210210
4Hannah Bridle Jersey Archery Society1116189189

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Mark Shore Laleham AC1215300300
2Jonathan Newland South Wilts AC1099240240
3Johan Henriksson Laleham AC1096210210
4Harry French Southampton Archery Club1078189189
5Colin Billson Southampton Archery Club624177177

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Nuala Dunn A C Delco Bowmen1141300300
2Katrina Terrill Blandy Jenkins Archers939240240
3Laurie Waugh Southampton Archery Club907210210
4Pat Hotchkiss Forest of Bere Bowmen850189189