This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

DCAS / Exmouth July 1440 Day 2

Tier 3 Exmouth Archers, Exmouth, Devon, UK, 5 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Ashley Gill Exmoor A1150300300
2Mark Heafield Barnstaple AC1140240240
3Stuart Shapland Barnstaple AC1108210210
4Jamie Staples Brixham A1046189189
5Mike Healy B of Lytchett1022177177
6David Frost Redruth A1014168168
7Tim Pratt Exmouth A1008159159
8Julian Piper Andover A853150150
9Andrew Hoyle Exmouth A587141141

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Sophie Bradford Exmouth A1224300300
2Harriet Crook Southampton Uni AC1136240240
3Julie Willey Redruth A1054210210
4Karen Williams Exmouth A1051189189

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Lewis Haley Barnstaple AC1362300300
2Colin Williams Llantarnam AC1348240240
3Wayne Champion Llantarnam AC1300210210
4Trevor Dance Exmouth A1276189189
5Andrew Scott B of Wadebridge1182177177
6John Bolus Hawkins Brixham A863168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Katie Tlusty Exmouth A1282300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Henry Barnett Laleham AC939300300
2John Pengilley Yelverton B914240240

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Shelagh Cusack Archery GB711300300