This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Redruth Archers Summer Tournament - WRS Double WA70/50 - Day 1

Tier 3 Redruth Archers, New Portreath Road, Redruth, Cornwall, UK, 1 Aug 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Ash Gill Exmoor Archers1179300300
2Mark Heafield Barnstaple Archery Club1156240240
3Stuart Shapland Barnstaple Archery Club1105210210
4Rob Williams Bowmen of Wadebridge1082189189
5Dave Frost Redruth Archers1077177177
6Andrew Hoyle Exmouth Archers1062168168
7Alex Rowe Yelverton Bowmen1047159159
8Tim Pratt Exmouth Archers1030150150
9Richard Harding Redruth Archers995141141
10Alan Horton Yelverton Bowmen793135135
11John Pearce Lizard Peninsula Bowmen690129129

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Saffron Knowles Bowmen of Wadebridge1203300300
2Julie Willey Redruth Archers1001240240

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lewis Haley Barnstaple Archery Club1358300300
2Justin Morris Redruth Archers1350240240
3Stephen Edwards Llantarnam AC1301210210
4Cody Grimshaw Endeavour Archers1134189189
5John Hawkins Brixham Archers933177177
6Simon Conisbee Redruth Archers236168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Katie Tlusty Exmouth Archers1278300300
2Becky Richards Redruth Archers537240240
3Chloe Scott Bowmen of Wadebridge485210210

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Christopher Putman Exmouth Archers1176300300
2Bill Wilson Lizard Peninsula Bowmen1121240240
3Peter Nockles Tiverton Archery Club1069210210
4Paul Bradbeer Redruth Archers839189189
5Gavin Potter Lizard Peninsula Bowmen816177177

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Dee Potter Lizard Peninsula Bowmen864300300
2Sarah Putman Tiverton Archery Club677240240
3Melanie Seager Redruth Archers436210210