This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Cleve Spring Tournament

Tier 3 Cleve Archers, 26 Apr 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Alec Thomas Cleve Archers1270300300
2Gavin Hayden Supermarine Bowmen1208240240
3Alex Williams Cleve Archers1132210210
4Neil Brown Gordano Valley Archers1100189189
5Rich Davis Castle Bowmen1073177177
6Stuart Ohren Cleve Archers1071168168
7Paul Foster Kingston Archers1069159159
8Andrew Hoyle Exmouth Archers1030150150
9Murray Cross Bitton Archers1018141141
10Alex Rowe Yelverton Bowmen1013135135
11Gareth Cook Tyndale Archers880129129
12Robert Pitt Llantarnam Archery Club833123123
13Josh White Cambria Archers518117117

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lorna Stevens Cheltenham Archers1179300300
2Karen Williams Exmouth Archers993240240

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Kieran Macey Deer Park Archers1369300300
2Liam Goodes Bowman of Ina1327240240
3Chris Hole Burnham company of Archers1293210210
4Trevor Dance Exmouth Archers1284189189
5Graham Rees-Evans Neath Archers1259177177
6Keith Summers Bowmen Of Minchinhampton1045168168
7Rikki Teml Tockington Archers684159159
8Wayne Pritchard Bowmen Of Minchinhampton675150150

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Katie Tlusty Exmouth Archers1280300300
2Debbie Teml Tockington Archers1220240240

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Luke Yates Cleve Archers1113300300
2Elaeth James Castle Bowmen1112240240
3Marcus Reynolds Kingston Archers1090210210
4Ian Green Deer Park Archers1052189189
5Chris Putman Exmouth Archers1042177177
6Jay Moon University of Bristol991168168
7Adam Hizzey Cleve Archers859159159
8Ben Morgan Blandy Jenkins456150150

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sharon Pitt Llantarnam Archery Club1035300300