This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Rayleigh Town Archery Club WA720

Tier 3 RUNWELL SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB, Essex, 11 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Dermot Burns Braintree bowmen1310300300
2Jason Byatt Bowman of Darentford1280240240
3Jason Pretlove Clacton Archers1270210210
4Miklos Balla HCA1250189189
5Steve Griffiths Medway Archers1237177177
6Steve Mckean Clacton archers1100168168

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Chris Jordan Rayleigh Town Archery Club1151300300
2Paul West Rayleigh Town Archery Club1085240240
3Samuel Gulvin Noak Hill Archers1073210210
4Chris Higgins Chelmsford Tudor Rose Archers1071189189
5Bradley Hurr West Essex Bowmen1055177177
6Ian Bugbee Braintree Bowmen1048168168
7Lloyd Renals Worthing Archery Club1002159159
8Darrell McFaweya University of Exeter Archery Club999150150
9Stuart Sartain Rayleigh Town Archery Club975141141
10Ian Hursham West Essex Bowmen946135135
11Laurence Easton Noak Hill Archers840129129

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Joseph Eyres University of Liverpool Archery Club1094300300
2Daniel Sims Bowmen of Darenteford732240240

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Andrea Burns Braintree Bowmen1109300300
2Beverley Hickman Southend & District Archery Club856240240

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Felicity Hurr West Essex Bowmen943300300
2Sofia Hursham Jolly Archers895240240
3Laila Al-Minyawi West Essex Bowmen893210210
4Simone Weideman Oakfield Archers862189189
5Emma Smith Noak Hill Archers816177177
6Shirley Beddoes Mayflower Archers722168168
7Chantel Devene Bowmen of Darenteford716159159
8Zainab Master Oakfield Archers697150150

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Roxana Attack University of Liverpool Archery Club1040300300