This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Waterside Archers WA Weekend 2026 Day1 - WRS Double WA720

Tier 3 Summer Lane, Exbury, Hampshire SO45 1AZ, 2 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Kevin Lambie High Weald AC1257300300
2Matthew Sharpe Guildford AC1194240240
3Jason Mills Forest of Bere Bowmen1183210210
4Mykola Prysnyak Bognor Regis AC1167189189
5David Jenner Netherhall Archers1161177177
6Graeme Higgs Reigate Priory Bowmen1155168168
7Wayne Goble Forest of Bere Bowmen1145159159
8Lewis Mack Bowmen of Lytchett1113150150
9Daniel Faulkner Andover Archers1104141141
10Drew Underwood Sway Bowmen1103135135
11George Pugh Sway Bowmen1097129129
12Christopher Phillips Southampton archery club1071123123
13Daniel Dace Netherhall Archers1058117117
14Matthew Cooper Sway Bowmen1042111111
15Benjamin Blake Southampton archery club1032108108
16Lee Rogers Chichester Archers1021105105
17Phillip North Southampton archery club975102102
18James Lyons Portsdown AC9749999
19Chris Baigent Sway Bowmen8819696
20David Griffiths Waterside Archers8219393
21Simon Ecclestone Sway Bowmen4099090

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Rebecca Edwards Portsdown AC1148300300
2Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1095240240
3Jodie Green Sway Bowmen1052210210
4Natalie Martin Reading Archers977189189
5Lewina Gubb Southampton archery club898177177

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Leslie Macpherson Portsdown AC1338300300
2Andrew Nightingale Andover Archers1307240240
3Deon Wentzel Bowmen of Lytchett1301210210
4Paul Telfer Wight Bowmen1283189189
5Matthew Wellington Southampton archery club1272177177
6Gareth Thomas-Prause High Weald AC1267168168
7Woody Martin Reading Archers1242159159
8Eddie Crawford Wight Bowmen1209150150

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Michelle Sword Medway Archers1330300300
2Vicky Loader Southampton archery club1319240240
3Rachael Graham AC Delco1255210210
4Emma Edwards Portsdown AC1254189189

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Oliver Hicks Lichfield Archers1267300300
2Tom Grey Newhaven Archery Club1137240240
3Fraser Murray Bracken Company of Archers1125210210
4Harry French Southampton archery club1100189189
5Matt Harrison Southampton archery club970177177

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Bronwen Colegate Guildford AC986300300
2Rowena Berterelli Newhaven Archery Club953240240
3Pat Hotchkiss Forest of Bere Bowmen865210210
4Laurie Waugh Southampton archery club823189189