This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

World Record Status 720 & H2H

Tier 2 Rougemont School, Llantarnam Hall, Malpas Road, Newport, Gwent NP20 6QB, 30 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Gavin Hayden Supermarine Bowmen628200200
2John Prior Supermarine Bowmen627160160
3Alec Thomas Cleve Archers608140140
4David Bolger Blandy Jenkins589126126
5Greg Miles Castle Bowmen566118118
6Ian Burton Cheshire County Bowmen553112112
7Rich Davis Castle Bowmen548106106
8Jonathan Dyke Llantarnam Archery Club525100100
9Santosh Sundar Cambria Archers5089494
10Robert Pitt Llantarnam Archery Club4799090
11Jake Irwin Castle Bowmen4708686
12Josh White Cambria Archers4338282

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Lorna Stevens Cheltenham Archers588200200
2Helen Courquin Cleve Archers543160160
3Laura Kendrick Castle Bowmen541140140
4Rebecca Callan Castle Bowmen501126126

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Kieran Macey Deer Park Archers Ltd684200200
2Colin Williams Llantarnam Archery Club668160160
3Wayne Champion Llantarnam Archery Club657140140
4Chris Hole Burnham Company of Archers649126126
5Glyn Warren Llandaff City Bowmen623118118
6Cerith Rosser Llantarnam Archery Club608112112
7John Darroch Mossley Hill Archers573106106

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Chloe A'Bear Deer Park Archers Ltd685200200
2Pauline Burfitt Chippenham Archers659160160
3Clare Davies Blandy Jenkins603140140

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Elaeth James Castle Bowmen586200200
2Tom Jackson Blandy Jenkins577160160
3Christopher Oaten Castle Bowmen562140140
4Simon Browning AGB direct529126126
5Ben Morgan Blandy Jenkins492118118
6Sam Bowden Deer Park Archers Ltd265112112

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Victoria Semple Blandy Jenkins585200200
2Jessica Lethbridge Blandy Jenkins561160160
3Sharon Pitt Llantarnam Archery Club508140140
4Saran Saengchat Llandaff City Bowmen503126126
5Katrina Terrill Blandy Jenkins475118118
6Naeve Hopkins Swansea University Archery Clu447112112
7Gemma Higgins Tyndale Archers426106106