This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

31st Clophill AC Double WA720 Weekend - Sunday

Tier 3 Kiln Lane, Clophill, Bedfordshire, MK45 4BX, 26 Apr 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Michael Judd Mayflower A1299300300
2Andrew Shreeves Newhaven AC1244240240
3Samuel Ball Wallingford Castle A1218210210
4Edward Mcdermott Jolly A of H&W1150189189
5Phil Wortley Wallingford Castle A1142177177
6Paul Hyde Clophill AC1123168168
7Thibault Nadal Lincoln A1105159159
8Sam Slatter Ely A1088150150
9James Wallcraft Brent Valley A1060141141
10Kieron Lehmann-Mayne Rickmansworth AC1046135135
11John Hardman Clophill AC1038129129
12Christopher Rowe Hinxworth AC1007123123
13Bob Bonham Hinxworth AC886117117
14David Wilson Hinxworth AC863111111

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Liz Whitworth Redhill A1071300300
2Philippa Armitage Clophill AC923240240
3Larissa Matos Netherhall A642210210

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Polly Davis Eccles Archery Club Limited1264300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Imran Rehman Whiteleaf B1096300300
2Sunil Kalra St Neots B1064240240
3Darren Price Hingham B984210210

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Rukhsana Latif Whiteleaf B1011300300