This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Towcester Archers' 3rd WA720

Tier 3 TOWCESTRIANS SPORTS CLUB, Towcester, 12 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Chris Butler Leicester Ancient Order of For1108300300
2Chris Tungate Targetcraft Archers980240240
3Ian Constable Kettering Archers955210210
4Dean Chaplin Kettering Archers780189189
5Simon Thorne Clophill Archery Club756177177

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sarah Russell Clophill Archery Club1013300300
2Abigail Speltinckx Aim4Sport942240240

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Daniel Tarpey Long Buckby Archery Club1246300300
2Ben Wilkins Towcester Archers1231240240
3Dan Bold Bicester Archers1207210210

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Emily Constable Kettering Archers896300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1René Bekker Clophill Archery Club1184300300
2Steven Stark Rugby Bowmen1109240240
3Jason Mcdill Towcester Archers1051210210
4Mark Guest Kettering Archers908189189
5Joshua Bickley Towcester Archers888177177
6Toby Radcliffe Targetcraft Archers862168168

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Anastacia Wilson The Foxes1080300300
2Vivien Lane Long Buckby Archery Club958240240
3Beckie Guest Kettering Archers886210210
4Nicole Jayne Long Buckby Archery Club850189189