This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Bronte Archers WRS WA1440 July Weekend

Tier 3 Rawdon Meadows Playing Fields, Harrogate Rd, Apperley Bridge, Bradford BD10 0NR, 11 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Myles Hulme LUAC - Lancaster Uni Archery Club1204300300
2Paul Tittensor EAC - Eccles Archery Club1153240240
3Matthew Likely SA - Selby Archers1129210210
4Ian Eastwood TB - Thirsk Bowmen1100189189
5Adam Tchaikovsky MMU - Manchester Met Uni1062177177
6Jacek Czech AVA - Aire Valley Archers873168168
7Shane Auckland SA - Selby Archers702159159

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Rachael Sanders AER - Archers of East Riding1098300300
2Bethany Woodcock-Dexter PA - Pennine Archers1080240240
3Roz Sheldon SGA - St Georges718210210

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Daeron Meredith BB - Bowmen of Bruntwood1321300300
2Stewart Ward WOA - Wigan & Orrell Archers1307240240
3Mark Ollerenshaw EAC - Eccles Archery Club1253210210

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Gemma Breese BA - Bronte Archers1294300300
2Ann Elliott BPS - Bowmen of Pendle and Samlesbur1274240240
3Amanda Petty PB - Phoenix Bowmen1123210210

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Andy Colbourne RA - Riverside704300300
2Karl Crossland SLA - South Leeds Archers683240240

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Jeanine Williams BA - Bronte Archers776300300
2Grace Helliwell HCA - Harthill Company of Archers481240240
3Sarah Dickinson PA - Pennine Archers371210210