This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Cleadon Archers Early Double WA720 2026

Tier 3 Brian Trotter Field, Boldon Cricket Club, Sunderland Road, NE36 0BT, 10 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Ross Macleod BAL - Balbardie Archers1242300300
2Paul Tittensor ECC - Eccles Archery Club1221240240
3Tim Smith ECC - Eccles Archery Club1197210210
4Matthew Likely SEL - Selby Archers1189189189
5Richard Ingram NOR - Norton Archers1188177177
6Gareth Fleming LAS - Lasswade AC1093168168
7Ryan Bould TYN - Tynedale Archers1053159159
8Ian Eastwood THI - Thirsk Bowmen1050150150
9Jared Thornton WHI - Whitburn Archers1008141141
10Steve Luke DCA - Durham City Archers958135135
11Stephen Devaney DCA - Durham City Archers930129129
12Darren Carr CLE - Cleadon Archers913123123

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Malgorzata Sobieraj THI - Thirsk Bowmen1269300300
2Gillian Imrie PEN - Penicuik Archers1116240240
3Debbie Geddes LET - Lethen Archers1072210210
4Karen Relton NOR - Norton Archers1048189189
5Catherine Lowden-Brown AYC - Aycliffe Archers1047177177
6Hannnah Watts WAL - Bowmen of Walker1045168168
7Jane Reith GRE - Green Lane991159159
8Patricia Patterson-Edwards BAC - Bowmen of Backworth957150150
9Dora Rohrbacher NOR - Norton Archers917141141

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Dan Mudd NOR - Norton Archers1365300300
2Steven Fraser CLE - Cleadon Archers1274240240
3Jeff Higham BAM - Bowerpark and Maryport Archers1270210210
4Liam Jordan LEV - Leven Archers1190189189
5Allan Shuker THI - Thirsk Bowmen1153177177
6Jamie Wallace CLE - Cleadon Archers1060168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Robyn Geddes BAL - Balbardie Archers1364300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Steve Winfield SEL - Selby Archers1125300300
2James Rennie NOR - Norton Archers1111240240
3Paul Felgate TYN - Tynedale Archers1066210210
4Andy Colbourne RIV - Riverside Archers1058189189
5Matthew Crossley NOR - Norton Archers1030177177

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Sarah Hubbard ECC - Eccles Archery Club1241300300
2Maia Forrester NOR - Norton Archers1054240240