This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Colchester WA 1440

Tier 3 COLCHESTER NORTHERN GATEWAY SPORTS PARK, Colcheste, 20 Sep 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1David Mills Dover Castle Archers1184300300
2Carl Green Blue Arrows Archery Club1141240240
3Paul West Rayleigh Town Archery Club1137210210
4Lloyd Renals Worthing Archery Club1121189189
5Mindaugas Sakalauskas Howard Bowmen1014177177
6George Simmons-Jones CADAC774168168

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Dermot Burns Braintree Bowmen1290300300
2Jason Pretlove Clacton Archers1283240240
3Daniel Cole CADAC1236210210

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Paul Bateman Southend and District Archery Club756300300
2Peter Brown The Hertford Company of Archers381240240

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Lorna Eves Braintree Bowmen1113300300
2Zainab Master Oakfield Archers908240240
3Simone Weideman Oakfield Archers828210210

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Andrea Burns Braintree Bowmen1217300300