This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Hillingdon’s 2 Day Open WRS Double 720 - Day 1

Tier 3 Hillingdon Archery Club, Uxbridge, 25 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Robert Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1297300300
2Kevin Lambie High Weald Archery Club1247240240
3Callum Newlands Reigate Priory Bowmen1186210210
4Sherman Ip Maidenhead Archers1169189189
5Matthew Sharpe Guildford Archery Club1150177177
6Nathan Dorney Thomas Wall1115168168
7Mindaugas Sakalauskas Howard Bownen1107159159
8George Arthur Bowmen of Warfield1098150150
9Jing Lu Archery fit1058141141
10Kieron Lehmann-Mayne Rickmansworth Archery Club1044135135
11David Ellis Rivernoook1042129129
12Dan Turnson Guildford archery club986123123
13Chakradhar Ghanagam Sevenoaks Archery Club972117117
14Graeme Higgs Reigate priory bowmen960111111
15James Wallcraft Brent Valley Archers930108108
16Pak Kwan Lau Andalus Archer900105105
17Pascal Johnson Guildford Archery Club890102102
18Robin Lusted Southampton Archery Club7779999

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1160300300
2Eleanor Cole Royal Richmond Archery Club1143240240
3Victoria Saduikis Brent Valley Archers1001210210
4Rebecca Powell Bowmen of Warfield962189189
5Sarah Leeming Meridian Archery Club938177177
6Celia Stocker Windsor Forest Bowmen793168168
7Denise Ellis Rivernoook571159159

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Jacob Caine Old Basing Archers1357300300
2Alan Price Guildford Archery Club1311240240
3Bogdan Gwardiak Chessington Bowman1217210210
4Jason White Brent Valley Archers1189189189

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Chris Hague Bowmen of Warfield1147300300
2Mark Turner West Essex Bowmen1116240240
3Harry French Southampton Archery Club1111210210
4Tom Ilsley Bowmen of warfield1088189189
5Angus Wilson Woking Archery Club1067177177
6Andy Cross Reigate Priory Bowmen1031168168
7Richard Hobson Maidenhead Archers1030159159
8Glyn Rice Brent Valley Archers946150150
9Gerry Hever Reigate Priory Bowmen944141141
10Bob Hayes Reigate Priory Bowmen828135135
11James Mooney Bowmen of Harrow639129129

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Deb Horn West Essex Bowmen1099300300

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Anna Wade Bowmen of Warfield1030300300
2Penelope Smith Reigate Priory Bowmen959240240
3Rowena Berterelli Newhaven Archery Club925210210
4Chun Liu Bowmen of Warfield840189189
5Barbara Saduikis Brent Valley Archers679177177