This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Southampton Archery Club WRS WA Weekend - Day 2

Tier 3 Southampton Archery Club, 26 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Robert G Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1257300300
2Rich White Chessington Bowmen1237240240
3Imogen Sullivan-Bell Southampton AC1216210210
4Callum Newlands Reigate Priory Bowmen1185189189
5Matthew Cooper Sway Bowmen1149177177
6Lloyd Renals Worthing AC1147168168
7Richard Davis AC Delco1140159159
8Jason Mills Forest of Bere Bowmen1137150150
9Ben Green Ditchling AC1114141141
10Alfred Bestford Southampton University AC1104135135
11George Pugh Sway Bowmen1099129129
12Richard Carpenter Cody Bowmen1085123123
13Christopher Phillips Southampton AC1081117117
14Drew Underwood Sway Bowmen1058111111
15Benjamin Blake Southampton AC1044108108
16Phillip North Southampton AC973105105
17William Smith Brent Valley Archers968102102
18Richard Williams Chichester Bowmen9669999
19Joe Sanders Southampton AC9369696
20Barry Miller Cody Bowmen9269393
21Ant Dyboll Cody Bowmen9179090
22Alexander Janmohamed Southampton AC8998787
23Quinton Vidal-Taylor Guildford AC8988484
24Robin Lusted Southampton AC7298181

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Becky Neith Andover Archers1170300300
2Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1145240240
3Savannah Kite AC Delco1069210210
4Jodie Green Sway Bowmen1013189189
5Grace Harvey Jersey Archery Society924177177
6Lewina Gubb Southampton AC857168168
7Natalie Martin Reading Archers825159159

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Francis Rocha Jersey Archery Society1313300300
2Matthew Wellington Southampton AC1284240240
3Lee Grace Wight Bowmen1245210210
4Paul Telfer Wight Bowmen1235189189

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Vicky Loader Southampton AC1278300300
2Claire Walsh Southampton AC601240240

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Tony Gedalovitch Noak Hill1158300300
2Harry French Southampton AC1127240240
3Mark Luxford Portsdown AC1099210210
4Matt Harrison Southampton AC1088189189
5David Mcdermott Deer Park1012177177

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Rowena Berterelli Newhaven AC955300300