This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Welbeck Head to Head

Tier 2 Welbeck Archers Bothamsall Cricket Club Retford DN228DX, 25 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Thibault Nadal Lincoln A638200200
2Sobieraj Malgorzata Thirsk B637160160
3Tim Smith Eccles AC586140140
4Jack Wells Selby A576126126
5Curtis Tatner Greasley Castle A571118118
6Arfan Khan B of Bruntwood557112112
7Liam Orton Burton Joyce A555106106
8Hayden Ledwick Welbeck A554100100
9Sam Newton Silver Spoon B5529494
10Bekesius Vilmantas Beeston Rylands A5389090
11John Reed Welbeck A5298686
12Tony Allen Wilford B (Notts)4998282
13Jeff Berridge Derbyshire AC4617878
14Howard Collins Barnsley AC4357474
15Christopher Ballantyne Welbeck A3677272
16Chris Hopkinson Welbeck A3557070

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Bridget Evans Greasley Castle A541200200
2Francesca Occhiuto Beeston Rylands A528160160
3Karen Lawrence Welbeck A513140140
4Sarah Turner Beeston Rylands A474126126
5Holly Ledwick Welbeck A344118118

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Liam Wright Derwent B685200200
2Christopher Joyce Burton Joyce A619160160
3Carl Leadbeater Welbeck A618140140
4Michael Rumfitt Abbeydale A599126126
5Kieran Dexter Pennine A588118118
6Dave Pryce Welbeck A558112112

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Natasha Orton Burton Joyce A650200200
2Amber Short Derwent B597160160

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Matthew Challinor B of Rutland592200200
2John Powdrill Derwent B562160160
3Martin Pownall Selby A537140140
4Naylor Lloyd Selby A533126126
5Adam Cocking Selby A532118118
6Garry Melia Abbeydale A524112112
7Gareth Thomas Wilford B (Notts)523106106
8Ian Burnige Welbeck A486100100
9Conor Mcelwee Derwent B3689494
10Finley Ellis Kettering A3419090
11Brian D'Costa Newark Castle A3388686

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Rebecca Roche Welbeck A468200200
2Amy Gascoigne Welbeck A393160160